23c1301h
§ 1310.  Duration and form of license.
The marriage license shall not be valid for a longer period than 60 days from the date of issue and shall be in substantially the following form:
Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
ss:
No.
County of (name)
To any person authorized by law to solemnize marriage:
You are hereby authorized to join together in holy state of matrimony, according to the laws of the Commonwealth of Pennsylvania, (name) and (name).
Given under my hand and seal of the Court of Common Pleas of (name), at (city, borough or town), on (date).
Signed
(Official Title)