TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 3318. Revival of judgments against personal representative.
When the estate holds a judgment which is a lien on the real estate of the personal representative, any party in interest may suggest his interest in the judgment upon the record thereof and bring an appropriate action to revive it and to continue its lien. Any judgment so revived shall remain for the use of all parties in interest.
Cross References. Section 3318 is referred to in sections 5144, 5521 of this title.