TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 301. Title to real and personal estate of a decedent.
(a) Personal estate.--Legal title to all personal estate of a decedent shall pass at his death to his personal representative, if any, as of the date of his death.
(b) Real estate.--Legal title to all real estate of a decedent shall pass at his death to his heirs or devisees, subject, however, to all the powers granted to the personal representative by this title and lawfully by the will and to all orders of the court.