TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 2501. Who may make a will.
Any person 18 or more years of age who is of sound mind may make a will.
(Dec. 6, 1972, P.L.1461, No.331; Dec. 10, 1974, P.L.867, No.293, eff. imd.; July 9, 1976, P.L.551, No.135, eff. imd.)