TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 3372. Substitution of personal representative in pending action or proceedings.
Substitution of the personal representative of a deceased party to a pending action or proceeding shall be as provided by law.
Cross References. Section 3372 is referred to in section 5521 of this title.