TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 762. Accounts.
The orphans' court division may decide or dispose of any question relating to the administration or distribution of an estate or trust and exercise any of its powers in respect thereof upon the filing of an account or in any other appropriate proceeding. The account may be a complete accounting of the estate or trust or of only the transactions which raise the question to be determined.