TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 3317. Claims against co-fiduciary.
When one of two or more personal representatives shall be individually liable to the estate, the other or others shall take any legal action against him necessary to protect the estate.
Cross References. Section 3317 is referred to in sections 5144, 5521 of this title.