TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 901. Register's jurisdiction.
Within the county for which he has been elected or appointed, the register shall have jurisdiction of the probate of wills, the grant of letters to a personal representative, and any other matter as provided by law.
Cross References. Section 901 is referred to in section 3908 of this title.