TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 2504.1. Validity of execution.
A will is validly executed if executed in compliance with section 2502 (relating to form and execution of a will), or in compliance with the law of the jurisdiction where the testator was domiciled at the time of the execution of the will or at the time of his death.
(Dec. 10, 1974, P.L.867, No.293, eff. imd.)
1974 Amendment. Act 293 added section 2504.1.