TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 2521. Penalty clause for contest.
A provision in a will or trust purporting to penalize an interested person for contesting the will or trust or instituting other proceedings relating to the estate or trust is unenforceable if probable cause exists for instituting proceedings.
(Dec. 1, 1994, P.L.655, No.102, eff. 60 days)
1994 Amendment. Act 102 added section 2521.
CHAPTER 27
CONTRACTUAL ARRANGEMENTS RELATING
TO SUCCESSION
Sec.
2701. Contracts concerning succession.
Enactment. Chapter 27 was added December 16, 1992, P.L.1163, No.152, effective immediately.