TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 768. Manner of service; proof.
Notice of any proceeding in an orphans' court division may be given within or outside the Commonwealth by personal service, by registered mail, by publication, or otherwise, as the division shall direct by general rule or special order. Notice may be in the form of a citation served as provided in this section.