20c5601h
§ 5601.1.  Powers of attorney presumed durable.
Unless specifically provided otherwise in the power of attorney, all powers of attorney shall be durable as provided in section 5604 (durable powers of attorney).
20c5601.1v
(Dec. 16, 1992, P.L.1163, No.152, eff. imd.)
1992 Amendment.  Act 152 added section 5601.1.
20c5601.2s