20c5601h
§ 5612.  Principles of law and equity.
Unless displaced by a provision of this chapter, the principles of law and equity supplement this chapter.
20c5612v
(July 2, 2014, P.L.855, No.95, eff. imd.)
2014 Amendment.  Act 95 added section 5612. See section 9 of Act 95 in the appendix to this title for special provisions relating to application of law.
20c5613s