20c5601h
§ 5601.3.  Agent's duties.
(a)  General rule.--Notwithstanding any provision in the power of attorney, an agent that has accepted appointment shall:
(1)  Act in accordance with the principal's reasonable expectations to the extent actually known by the agent and, otherwise, in the principal's best interest.
(2)  Act in good faith.
(3)  Act only within the scope of authority granted in the power of attorney.
(b)  Other duties.--Except as otherwise provided in the power of attorney, an agent that has accepted appointment shall:
(1)  Act loyally for the principal's benefit.