20c3301h
§ 3332.  Inherent powers and duties.
Except as otherwise provided in this title, nothing in this title shall be construed to limit the inherent powers and duties of a personal representative.
20c3332v
Cross References.  Section 3332 is referred to in sections 5144, 5521, 7792 of this title.
20c3351h
SUBCHAPTER C
SALES, PLEDGES, MORTGAGES, LEASES,
OPTIONS AND EXCHANGES
Sec.
3351.  Power to sell.
3352.  Power to lease.
3353.  Order of court.
3354.  Power given in governing instrument.
3355.  Restraint of sale.
3356.  Purchase by personal representative.
3357.  Title of purchaser.
3358.  Collateral attack.
3359.  Record of proceedings; county where real estate lies.
3360.  Contracts, inadequacy of consideration or better offer; brokers' commissions.
20c3351s