18c9101h
§ 9143.  Regulations.
It shall be the duty and responsibility of the Attorney General, in consultation with the Pennsylvania State Police, to adopt rules and regulations pursuant to this act. The Office of Attorney General, in consultation with the Pennsylvania State Police, shall have the power and authority to promulgate, adopt, publish and use guidelines for the implementation of this act for a period of one year immediately following the effective date of this section pending adoption of final rules and regulations.
18c9143v
(Dec. 19, 1990, P.L.1332, No.207, eff. imd.)
1990 Amendment.  Act 207 added section 9143.
18c9151h
SUBCHAPTER F
INDIVIDUAL RIGHT OF ACCESS AND REVIEW
Sec.
9151.  Right to access and review.
9152.  Procedure.
9153.  Individual rights on access and review.
Cross References.  Subchapter F is referred to in section 9104 of this title.
18c9151s