18c9101h
§ 9151.  Right to access and review.
(a)  General rule.--Any individual or his legal representative has the right to review, challenge, correct and appeal the accuracy and completeness of his criminal history record information.
(b)  Prisoners.--Persons incarcerated in correctional facilities and institutions may authorize a correctional employee to obtain a copy of their criminal history record information for the purpose of review, challenge and appeal.
18c9152s