18c9101h
§ 9181.  General administrative sanctions.
Any person, including any agency or organization, who violates the provisions of this chapter or any regulations or rules promulgated under it may:
(1)  Be denied access to specified criminal history record information for such period of time as the Attorney General deems appropriate.
(2)  Be subject to civil penalties or other remedies as provided for in this chapter.
(3)  In the case of an employee of any agency who violates any provision of this chapter, be administratively disciplined by discharge, suspension, reduction in grade, transfer or other formal disciplinary action as the agency deems appropriate.
18c9181v
(June 11, 1982, P.L.476, No.138, eff. 180 days)
Cross References.  Section 9181 is referred to in section 9106 of this title.
18c9182s