18c9101h
§ 9114.  Correction of inaccurate information.
Within 15 days of the detection of inaccurate data in a criminal history record, regardless of the manner of discovery, the criminal justice agency which reported the information shall comply with the following procedures to effect correction:
(1)  Correct its own records.
(2)  Notify all recipients, including the central repository, of the inaccurate data and the required correction.
18c9121h
SUBCHAPTER C
DISSEMINATION OF CRIMINAL HISTORY
RECORD INFORMATION
Sec.
9121.  General regulations.
9122.  Expungement.