18c3101h
§ 3107.  Resistance not required.
The alleged victim need not resist the actor in prosecutions under this chapter: Provided, however, That nothing in this section shall be construed to prohibit a defendant from introducing evidence that the alleged victim consented to the conduct in question.
18c3107v
(May 18, 1976, P.L.120, No.53, eff. 30 days)
1976 Amendment.  Act 53 added section 3107.
18c3121h
SUBCHAPTER B
DEFINITION OF OFFENSES
Sec.
3121.  Rape.
3122.  Statutory rape (Repealed).