CHAPTER 9
§ 906.  Multiple convictions of inchoate crimes barred.
A person may not be convicted of more than one of the inchoate crimes of criminal attempt, criminal solicitation or criminal conspiracy for conduct designed to commit or to culminate in the commission of the same crime.
18c906v
(Dec. 11, 1986, P.L.1517, No.164, eff. 60 days)
18c907s