TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 8851.  Nature of transferable interest.
(a)  Personal property.--A transferable interest is personal property.
(b)  Only right that may be transferred.--A person may not transfer to a person not a member any rights in a limited liability company other than a transferable interest.
15c8852s