TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 8106.  Failure to observe formalities.
The failure of a limited liability partnership, limited partnership, limited liability limited partnership, electing partnership or limited liability company to observe formalities relating to the exercise of its powers or management of its activities and affairs is not a ground for imposing liability on a partner, member or manager of the entity for a debt, obligation or other liability of the entity.
15c8106v
(Nov. 21, 2016, P.L.1328, No.170, eff. 90 days)
2016 Amendment.  Act 170 added section 8106.
15c8201h
CHAPTER 82
LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIPS AND
LIMITED LIABILITY LIMITED PARTNERSHIPS
Subchapter
A.  Domestic Limited Liability Partnerships and Limited Liability Limited Partnerships
B.  Foreign Registered Limited Liability Partnerships (Repealed)
C.  Annual Registration
D.  Distributions
E.  Dissolution
Enactment.  Chapter 82 was added December 7, 1994, P.L.703, No.106, effective in 60 days.
Chapter Heading.  The heading of Chapter 82 was amended November 21, 2016, P.L.1328, No.170, effective in 90 days.
Cross References.  Chapter 82 is referred to in sections 102, 8415, 8615 of this title.
SUBCHAPTER A
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIPS AND
LIMITED LIABILITY LIMITED PARTNERSHIPS
Subchapter Heading.  The heading of Subchapter A was amended November 21, 2016, P.L.1328, No.170, effective in 90 days.
Sec.
8201.  Scope.
8202.  Definitions.
8203.  Name (Repealed).
8204.  Limitation on liability of partners.
8205.  Liability of withdrawing partner (Repealed).
8206.  Insurance (Repealed).
8207.  Extraterritorial application of subchapter.
15c8201s