TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 4124.  Advertisement of registration to do business.
(a)  General rule.--(Deleted by amendment).
(b)  Advertisement.--A foreign business corporation shall officially publish notice of its intention to register to do business or its registration to do business in this Commonwealth under Chapter 4 (relating to foreign associations). The notice may appear prior to or after the day on which a registration statement is delivered to the department for filing and shall set forth briefly:
(1)  A statement that the corporation will register or has registered to do business in this Commonwealth under Chapter 4.
(2)  The name of the corporation and its jurisdiction of formation.
(3)  The address, including street and number, if any, of its principal office under the laws of its jurisdiction of formation.
(4)  Subject to section 109 (relating to name of commercial registered office provider in lieu of registered address), the address, including street and number, if any, of its proposed registered office in this Commonwealth.
(c)  (Reserved).
(d)  (Reserved).
15c4124v
(Oct. 22, 2014, P.L.2640, No.172, eff. July 1, 2015)
Cross References.  Section 4124 is referred to in section 412 of this title.
15c4125s