TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 8633.  No liability as limited partner for limited partnership obligations.
A debt, obligation or other liability of a limited partnership is not the debt, obligation or other liability of a limited partner. A limited partner is not personally liable, directly or indirectly, by way of contribution or otherwise, for a debt, obligation or other liability of the partnership solely by reason of being or acting as a limited partner, even if the limited partner participates in the management and control of the partnership. This subsection applies regardless of the dissolution, winding up or termination of the partnership.
15c8634s