TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 8632.  No agency power of limited partner as limited partner.
(a)  General rule.--A limited partner is not an agent of a limited partnership solely by reason of being a limited partner.
(b)  Creation of partnership liability.--A person's status as a limited partner does not prevent or restrict law other than this chapter from imposing liability on a limited partnership because of the person's conduct.
15c8633s