TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 7324.  Qualifications of members.
All persons in rural areas proposed to be served by an electric cooperative corporation, who are not receiving central station service, shall be eligible for membership in the corporation. No person other than the incorporators shall be, become or remain a member of the corporation unless the person uses or agrees to use electric energy or, as the case may be, the facilities, supplies, equipment and services furnished by the corporation. A corporation existing under this chapter may become a member of another such corporation and may avail itself fully of the facilities and services thereof.
15c7325s