TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 1301.  Purposes.
Corporations may be incorporated under this subpart for any lawful purpose or purposes. Unless otherwise restricted in its articles, every business corporation has as its corporate purpose the engaging in all lawful business for which corporations may be incorporated under this subpart.
15c1301v
Cross References.  Section 1301 is referred to in section 3311 of this title.
15c1302s