TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 5984.  Appointment of receiver pendente lite and other interim powers.
Upon the filing of an application under this subchapter, the court may issue injunctions, appoint a receiver pendente lite with such powers and duties as the court from time to time may direct and proceed as may be requisite to preserve the corporate assets wherever situated and carry on the business of the corporation until a full hearing can be had.
15c5984v
(July 9, 2013, P.L.476, No.67, eff. 60 days)
15c5985s