TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 5331.  Incorporation of unincorporated associations.
In the case of the incorporation as a nonprofit corporation under this subpart of an unincorporated association, the articles of incorporation shall contain, in addition to the provisions required in Subchapter A (relating to incorporation generally), a statement that the incorporators constitute a majority of the members of the committee authorized to incorporate the association by the requisite vote required by the organic law of the association for the amendment of the organic law.
15c5331v
(July 9, 2013, P.L.476, No.67, eff. 60 days)
Cross References.  Section 5331 is referred to in section 9111 of this title.
15c5341h
SUBCHAPTER C
REVIVAL
Sec.
5341.  Statement of revival.
Enactment.  The heading of Subchapter C was added December 21, 1988, P.L.1444, No.177, effective October 1, 1989.
Subchapter Heading.  The heading of Subchapter C was amended December 19, 1990, P.L.834, No.198, effective immediately.
15c5341s