TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 7351.  Application of subchapter.
(a)  General rule.--This subchapter shall apply only to the establishment of boundaries of certified territory between retail electric suppliers where one supplier is an electric cooperative corporation and the other supplier is subject to the jurisdiction of the Pennsylvania Public Utility Commission for rates, terms and conditions for electric service.
(b)  Municipal corporations.--Nothing contained in this subchapter shall in any respect affect any of the rights, privileges or obligations of any municipal corporation furnishing retail electric service.
15c7352s