TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 2513.  Disparate treatment of certain persons.
(a)  General rule.--A registered corporation, except one described in section 2502(1)(ii) or (2) (relating to registered corporation status), that creates and issues any securities, contracts, warrants or other instruments evidencing any shares, option rights, securities having conversion or option rights, or obligations under section 1525 (relating to stock rights and options) may set forth therein such terms as are fixed by the board of directors, including, without limiting the generality of such authority, conditions including, but not limited to, conditions that preclude or limit any person or persons owning or offering to acquire a specified number or percentage of the outstanding common shares, other shares, option rights, securities having conversion or option rights, or obligations of the corporation or transferee or transferees of the person or persons from exercising, converting, transferring or receiving the shares, option rights, securities having conversion or option rights, or obligations.
(b)  Cross reference.--See section 1525(c) (relating to standard of care unaffected).
15c2513v
Cross References.  Section 2513 is referred to in sections 1525, 1715 of this title.
15c2521h
SUBCHAPTER C
DIRECTORS AND SHAREHOLDERS
Sec.
2521.  Call of special meetings of shareholders.
2522.  Adjournment or postponement of meeting of shareholders.
2523.  Quorum at shareholder meetings.
2524.  Consent of shareholders in lieu of meeting.
2525.  Appointment of custodian.
2526.  Voting rights of directors.
2527.  Authority of board of directors.
2528.  Notice of shareholder meetings.
2529.  Voting lists.
2530.  Qualifications of directors.
Cross References.  Subchapter C is referred to in section 2501 of this title.
15c2521s