TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 7334.  Exemption from jurisdiction of Public Utility Commission.
Except as provided in Subchapter C (relating to unincorporated area certified territory), all electric cooperative corporations subject to this chapter shall be exempt in any and all respects from the jurisdiction and control of the Pennsylvania Public Utility Commission.
15c7335s