TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 5701.  Applicability of subchapter.
The provisions of this subchapter shall apply to every nonprofit corporation unless otherwise restricted:
(1)  by any other provision of this subpart; or
(2)  except with respect to section 5707(a) (relating to exception to requirement of notice), in the bylaws.
15c5701v
(Dec. 21, 1988, P.L.1444, No.177, eff. Oct. 1, 1989; Dec. 19, 1990, P.L.834, No.198, eff. imd.)
1990 Amendment.  Act 198 reenacted and amended the entire section.
15c5702s