TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 2202.  Final written expression: parol or extrinsic evidence.
Terms with respect to which the confirmatory memoranda of the parties agree or which are otherwise set forth in a writing intended by the parties as a final expression of their agreement with respect to such terms as are included therein may not be contradicted by evidence of any prior agreement or of a contemporaneous oral agreement but may be explained or supplemented:
(1)  by course of performance, course of dealing or usage of trade (section 1303); and
(2)  by evidence of consistent additional terms unless the court finds the writing to have been intended also as a complete and exclusive statement of the terms of the agreement.
13c2202v
(Apr. 16, 2008, P.L.57, No.13, eff. 60 days)
Cross References.  Section 2202 is referred to in sections 2316, 2326 of this title.
13c2203s