TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 2604.  Options of buyer as to salvage of rightfully rejected goods.
Subject to the provisions on perishables in section 2603 (relating to duties of merchant buyer as to rightfully rejected goods) if the seller gives no instructions within a reasonable time after notification of rejection the buyer may store the rejected goods for the account of the seller or reship them to him or resell them for the account of the seller with reimbursement as provided in section 2603. Such action is not acceptance or conversion.
13c2604v
Cross References.  Section 2604 is referred to in section 2602 of this title.
13c2605s