TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 2714.  Damages of buyer for breach in regard to accepted goods.
(a)  Damages for nonconformity of tender.--Where the buyer has accepted goods and given notification (section 2607(c)) he may recover as damages for any nonconformity of tender the loss resulting in the ordinary course of events from the breach of the seller as determined in any manner which is reasonable.
(b)  Measure of damages for breach of warranty.--The measure of damages for breach of warranty is the difference at the time and place of acceptance between the value of the goods accepted and the value they would have had if they had been as warranted, unless special circumstances show proximate damages of a different amount.
(c)  Incidental and consequential damages.--In a proper case any incidental and consequential damages under section 2715 (relating to incidental and consequential damages of buyer) may also be recovered.
13c2715s