TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 2713.  Damages of buyer for nondelivery or repudiation.
(a)  Damages recoverable.--Subject to the provisions of this division with respect to proof of market price (section 2723), the measure of damages for nondelivery or repudiation by the seller is the difference between the market price at the time when the buyer learned of the breach and the contract price, together with any incidental and consequential damages provided in this division (section 2715), but less expenses saved in consequence of the breach by the seller.
(b)  Determination of market price.--Market price is to be determined as of the place for tender, or in cases of rejection after arrival or revocation of acceptance, as of the place of arrival.
13c2713v
Cross References.  Section 2713 is referred to in sections 2711, 2723 of this title.
13c2714s