TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 2710.  Incidental damages of seller.
Incidental damages to an aggrieved seller include any commercially reasonable charges, expenses or commissions incurred in stopping delivery, in the transportation, care and custody of goods after the breach by the buyer, in connection with return or resale of the goods or otherwise resulting from the breach.
13c2710v
Cross References.  Section 2710 is referred to in sections 2706, 2707, 2708, 2709 of this title.
13c2711s