TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 9603.  Agreement on standards concerning rights and duties.
(a)  Agreed standards.--The parties may determine by agreement the standards measuring the fulfillment of the rights of a debtor or obligor and the duties of a secured party under a rule stated in section 9602 (relating to waiver and variance of rights and duties) if the standards are not manifestly unreasonable.
(b)  Agreed standards inapplicable to breach of peace.--Subsection (a) does not apply to the duty under section 9609 (relating to secured party's right to take possession after default) to refrain from breaching the peace.
13c9604s