TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 9332.  Transfer of money; transfer of funds from deposit account.
(a)  Transferee of money.--A transferee of money takes the money free of a security interest unless the transferee acts in collusion with the debtor in violating the rights of the secured party.
(b)  Transferee of funds from deposit account.--A transferee of funds from a deposit account takes the funds free of a security interest in the deposit account unless the transferee acts in collusion with the debtor in violating the rights of the secured party.
13c9333s