TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 2204.  Formation in general.
(a)  General rule.--A contract for sale of goods may be made in any manner sufficient to show agreement, including conduct by both parties which recognizes the existence of such a contract.
(b)  Effect of undetermined time of making agreement.--An agreement sufficient to constitute a contract for sale may be found even though the moment of its making is undetermined.
(c)  Effect of open terms.--Even though one or more terms are left open a contract for sale does not fail for indefiniteness if the parties have intended to make a contract and there is a reasonably certain basis for giving an appropriate remedy.
13c2204v
Cross References.  Section 2204 is referred to in section 2311 of this title.
13c2205s