TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 2611.  Retraction of anticipatory repudiation.
(a)  When allowable.--Until the next performance is due by the repudiating party he can retract his repudiation unless the aggrieved party has since the repudiation cancelled or materially changed his position or otherwise indicated that he considers the repudiation final.
(b)  Method.--Retraction may be by any method which clearly indicates to the aggrieved party that the repudiating party intends to perform, but must include any assurance justifiably demanded under the provisions of this division (section 2609).
(c)  Effect on contract rights.--Retraction reinstates the rights of the repudiating party under the contract with due excuse and allowance to the aggrieved party for any delay occasioned by the repudiation.
13c2612s