TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 2102.  Scope; certain security and other transactions excluded from division.
Unless the context otherwise requires, this division applies to transactions in goods; it does not apply to any transaction which although in the form of an unconditional contract to sell or present sale is intended to operate only as a security transaction, nor does this division impair or repeal any statute regulating sales to consumers, farmers or other specified classes of buyers.
13c2103s