TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 2507.  Effect of tender by seller; delivery on condition.
(a)  Effect of tender by seller.--Tender of delivery is a condition to the duty of the buyer to accept the goods, and unless otherwise agreed, to his duty to pay for them. Tender entitles the seller to acceptance of the goods and to payment according to the contract.
(b)  Delivery on condition.--Where payment is due and demanded on the delivery to the buyer of goods or documents of title, his right as against the seller to retain or dispose of them is conditional upon his making the payment due.
13c2507v
Cross References.  Section 2507 is referred to in section 2505 of this title.
13c2508s