TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 1205.  Reasonable time; seasonableness.
(a)  Reasonable time.--Whether a time for taking an action required by this title is reasonable depends on the nature, purpose and circumstances of the action.
(b)  Seasonableness.--An action is taken seasonably if it is taken at or within the time agreed or, if no time is agreed, at or within a reasonable time.
13c1205v
Cross References.  Section 1205 is referred to in section 4A204 of this title.
13c1206s