TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 5104.  Formal requirements.
A letter of credit, confirmation, advice, transfer, amendment or cancellation may be issued in any form that is a record and is authenticated:
(1)  by a signature; or
(2)  in accordance with the agreement of the parties or the standard practice referred to in section 5108(e) (relating to standard practice).
13c5104v
Special Provisions in Appendix.  See section 28 of Act 18 of 2001 in the appendix to this title for special provisions relating to applicability of transitional provisions.
Cross References.  Section 5104 is referred to in sections 5102, 5116, 9700 of this title.
13c5105s