TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 1310.  Subordinated obligations.
An obligation may be issued as subordinated to performance of another obligation of the person obligated, or a creditor may subordinate its right to performance of an obligation by agreement with either the person obligated or another creditor of the person obligated. Subordination does not create a security interest as against either the common debtor or a subordinated creditor.
13c2101h
DIVISION 2
SALES
Chapter
  21.  Short Title, General Construction and Subject Matter
  22.  Form, Formation and Readjustment of Contract
  23.  General Obligation and Construction of Contract
  24.  Title, Creditors and Good Faith Purchasers
  25.  Performance
  26.  Breach, Repudiation and Excuse
  27.  Remedies
Enactment.  Division 2 was added November 1, 1979, P.L.255, No.86, effective January 1, 1980.
CHAPTER 21
SHORT TITLE, GENERAL CONSTRUCTION
AND SUBJECT MATTER
Sec.
2101.  Short title of division.
2102.  Scope; certain security and other transactions excluded from division.
2103.  Definitions and index of definitions.
2104.  Definitions: "merchant"; "between merchants"; "financing agency."
2105.  Definitions: transferability; "goods"; "future" goods; "lot"; "commercial unit."
2106.  Definitions: "contract"; "agreement"; "contract for sale"; "sale"; "present sale"; "conforming" to contract; "termination"; "cancellation."
2107.  Goods to be severed from realty: recording.
Enactment.  Chapter 21 was added November 1, 1979, P.L.255, No.86, effective January 1, 1980.
13c2101s