TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 1317. Supplier licenses.
(a) Application.--A manufacturer that elects to contract with a supplier under section 1317.1(d.1) (relating to manufacturer licenses) shall ensure that the supplier is appropriately licensed under this section. A person seeking to provide slot machines, table game devices or associated equipment, interactive gaming devices or associated equipment or multi-use computing devices to a slot machine licensee, an interactive gaming certificate holder or an interactive gaming operator within this Commonwealth through a contract with a licensed manufacturer shall apply to the board for the appropriate supplier license.
(b) Requirements.--An application for a supplier license shall be on the form required by the board, accompanied by the application fee, and shall include all of the following:
(1) The name and business address of the applicant and the applicant's affiliates, intermediaries, subsidiaries and holding companies; the principals and key employees of each business; and a list of employees and their positions within each business, as well as any financial information required by the board.