CHAPTER 5
§ 554.  Evidence and cross-examination.
Local agencies shall not be bound by technical rules of evidence at agency hearings, and all relevant evidence of reasonably probative value may be received. Reasonable examination and cross-examination shall be permitted.
02c555s