CHAPTER 5
§ 505.  Evidence and cross-examination.
Commonwealth agencies shall not be bound by technical rules of evidence at agency hearings, and all relevant evidence of reasonably probative value may be received. Reasonable examination and cross-examination shall be permitted.
02c505v
Cross References.  Section 505 is referred to in section 9312 of Title 3 (Agriculture); sections 1205, 13A14 of Title 4 (Amusements).
02c505.1s