CHAPTER 5
§ 555.  Contents and service of adjudications.
All adjudications of a local agency shall be in writing, shall contain findings and the reasons for the adjudication, and shall be served upon all parties or their counsel personally, or by mail.
02c561h
SUBCHAPTER C
ADMINISTRATIVE PROCEEDING INTERPRETERS
FOR PERSONS WITH LIMITED ENGLISH PROFICIENCY
Sec.
561.  Scope of subchapter.
562.  Duties of department.
563.  Appointment of interpreter.
564.  Replacement of interpreter.
565.  Oath.
566.  Confidential communications in presence of interpreter.
567.  Cost of providing interpreter.
568.  Funding.
Enactment.  Subchapter C was added November 29, 2006, P.L.1538, No.72, effective in 60 days.
Cross References.  Subchapter C is referred to in section 101 of this title.
02c561s