CHAPTER 5
§ 504.  Hearing and record.
No adjudication of a Commonwealth agency shall be valid as to any party unless he shall have been afforded reasonable notice of a hearing and an opportunity to be heard. All testimony shall be stenographically recorded and a full and complete record shall be kept of the proceedings.
02c504v
Cross References.  Section 504 is referred to in section 9312 of Title 3 (Agriculture); sections 1205, 13A14 of Title 4 (Amusements).
02c505s