ARTICLE VIII
§ 5.  Exemption from taxation restricted.
All laws exempting property from taxation, other than the property above enumerated, shall be void.
00c805v
Prior Provisions.  Former section 5 was repealed by amendment of April 23, 1968, P.L.App.5, Prop. No.3, and present section 5 was renumbered from former section 2 by amendment of April 23, 1968, P.L.App.9, Prop. No.5.
00c806s