ARTICLE VIII
§ 14.  Surplus.
All surplus of operating funds at the end of the fiscal year shall be appropriated during the ensuing fiscal year by the General Assembly.
00c814v
(Apr. 23, 1968, P.L.App.7, Prop. No.4)
1968 Amendment.  Proposal No.4 renumbered former section 14 to present section 10 and added present section 14. Section 3 of Proposal No.4 provided that section 14 shall take effect as soon as possible but no later than July 1, 1970.
00c815s