ARTICLE V
§ 3. Superior Court.
The Superior Court shall be a statewide court, and shall consist of the number of judges, which shall be not less than seven judges, and have such jurisdiction as shall be provided by this Constitution or by the General Assembly. One of its judges shall be the president judge.
(Nov. 6, 1979, P.L.581, J.R.1)
Selection of President Judge. Section 11(b) of the schedule to this article contains special provisions relating to the selection of the president judge of the Superior Court.