ARTICLE V
§ 9. Right of appeal.
There shall be a right of appeal in all cases to a court of record from a court not of record; and there shall also be a right of appeal from a court of record or from an administrative agency to a court of record or to an appellate court, the selection of such court to be as provided by law; and there shall be such other rights of appeal as may be provided by law.
Cross References. Section 9 is referred to in section 26 of the schedule to this article.