See other bills
[…] of Pennsylvania by issuing decisions and providing guidance
20210SR0010PN0048 - 3 -
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
contravening the express provisions of the Pennsylvania Election
Code; and
WHEREAS, Election officials in certain counties of the
Commonwealth acted upon those decisions and guidance by the
Executive and Judicial branches of the Commonwealth; and
WHEREAS, Election officials in certain counties of the
Commonwealth took further actions to contravene the provisions
of the Pennsylvania Election Code; and
WHEREAS, 3 U.S.C. § 1 states "The electors of President and
Vice President shall be appointed, in each State, on the Tuesday
next after the first Monday in November, in every fourth year
succeeding every election of a President and Vice President";
and
WHEREAS, The aforementioned events tainted and doomed the
entirety of the process of appointing electors of President and
Vice President on the day prescribed by law; and
WHEREAS, 3 U.S.C. § 2 states "Whenever any State has held an