See other bills
[…] 18     secondary parochial school while acting in the scope of his
    19     or her employment or because of his or her employment
    20     relationship to the school.
    21         (28)  Governor.
    22         (29)  Lieutenant Governor.
    23         (30)  Auditor General.
    24         (31)  State Treasurer.
    25         (32)  Member of the General Assembly.
    26         (33)  An employee of the Department of Environmental
    27     Protection.
    28         (34)  An individual engaged in the private detective
    29     business, as defined in section 2(a) and (b) of the act of
    30     August 21, 1953 (P.L.1273, No.361), known as The Private
    20010H0227B3064                  - 6 -

     1     Detective Act of 1953.
     2     (d)  [Definition.--As used in this section, the term
     3  "emergency] Definitions.--As used in this section, the following
     4  words and phrases shall have the meanings given to them in this
     5  subsection:
     6     "Electric or electronic incapacitation device."  A portable
     7  device which is designed or intended by the manufacturer to be
     8  used to temporarily immobilize or incapacitate persons by means