PRINTER'S NO. 1075
[…] 10 law, home rule charter, order or rule of court, or ordinance 11 of a county governed by a home rule charter or optional plan 12 of government. 13 SUBCHAPTER D 14 CLERKS OF ORPHANS' COURT DIVISIONS 15 Sec. 16 2771. Clerk of the orphans' court division. 17 2772. Selection of clerk of the orphans' court division. 18 2773. Seal. 19 2774. Office of the clerk of the orphans' court division. 20 2775. Staff. 21 2776. Matters or documents filed in the office of the clerk of 22 the orphans' court division. 23 2777. Powers and duties of the office of the clerk of the 24 orphans' court division. 25 § 2771. Clerk of the orphans' court division. 26 (a) General rule.--In each county of this Commonwealth there 27 shall be one clerk of the orphans' court division, who shall be 28 known as the "Clerk of the Orphans' Court Division of the Court 29 of Common Pleas of (the respective) County." 30 (b) Multi-county judicial districts.--In multi-county 19750S0935B1075 - 126 -