TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 7307.  Information subsequently rendered inaccurate.
If information disclosed in accordance with this chapter is subsequently rendered inaccurate prior to final settlement as a result of any act, occurrence or agreement subsequent to the delivery of the required disclosures, the seller shall notify the buyer of the inaccuracy.
68c7308s