TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 6104.  Report.
(a)  Total.--If the department determines that the land applied for is not vacant or unappropriated, it shall file its report.
(b)  Partial.--If the report discloses that a part only of the land applied for is not vacant or unappropriated, the applicant may proceed with respect to the balance under section 6106 (relating to State forests).
(c)  Appeal.--The report shall be conclusive upon the applicant, subject to the right of the applicant to appeal to the board within 30 days under regulations of the board.
68c6105s