TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 3412.  Effect of violations on rights of action.
If a declarant or any other person subject to this subpart violates any provision thereof or any provision of the declaration or bylaws, any person or class of persons adversely affected by the violation has a claim for appropriate relief. Punitive damages may be awarded in the case of a willful violation of the subpart and, if appropriate, the prevailing party may be entitled to an award of costs and reasonable attorney fees.
68c3412v
(May 4, 2018, P.L.96, No.17, eff. 60 days)
Cross References.  Section 3412 is referred to in section 3102 of this title.
68c3413s