TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 7305.  Delivery of disclosure form.
(a)  Method of delivery.--The seller shall deliver the property disclosure statement to the buyer by personal delivery; first class mail; certified mail, return receipt requested; or facsimile transmission to the buyer or the buyer's agent.
(b)  Parties to whom delivered.--For purposes of this chapter, delivery to one prospective buyer or buyer's agent is deemed delivery to all persons intending to take title as co-tenants, joint tenants or as a tenant by the entireties with the buyer. Receipt may be acknowledged on the statement, in an agreement of transfer for the residential real property or shown in any other verifiable manner.
68c7305v
Cross References.  Section 7305 is referred to in section 7303 of this title.
68c7306s