TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 3104.  Variation by agreement.
Except as expressly provided in this subpart, provisions of this subpart may not be varied by agreement and rights conferred by this subpart may not be waived. A declarant may not act under a power of attorney or use any other device to evade the limitations or prohibitions of this subpart or the declaration.
68c3105s