TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 7310.  Nonliability of agent.
An agent of a seller or a buyer shall not be liable for any violation of this chapter unless the agent had actual knowledge of a material defect that was not disclosed to the buyer or of a misrepresentation relating to a material defect.
68c7311s