TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 5301.  Organization of unit owners' association.
A unit owners' association shall be organized no later than the date the first unit in the planned community is conveyed to a person other than a successor declarant. The membership of the association at all times shall consist exclusively of all the unit owners or, following termination of the planned community, of all former unit owners entitled to distributions of proceeds under section 5218 (relating to easement to facilitate completion, conversion and expansion) or their heirs, successors or assigns. The association shall be organized as a profit or nonprofit corporation or as an unincorporated association.
68c5301v
Cross References.  Section 5301 is referred to in sections 5103, 5222 of this title.
68c5302s