TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 3108.  Supplemental general principles of law.
The principles of law and equity, including the law of corporations and unincorporated associations, the law of real property and the law relative to capacity to contract, principal and agent, eminent domain, estoppel, fraud, misrepresentation, duress, coercion, mistake, receivership, substantial performance or other validating or invalidating cause supplement the provisions of this subpart except to the extent inconsistent with this subpart.
68c3108v
Cross References.  Section 3108 is referred to in section 3102 of this title.
68c3109s