TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 7313.  Specification of items for disclosure no limitation on other disclosure obligations.
(a)  General rule.--The specification of items for disclosure in this chapter or in any form of property disclosure statement promulgated by the State Real Estate Commission does not limit or abridge any obligation for disclosure created by any other provision of law or that may exist in order to avoid fraud, misrepresentation or deceit in the transaction.
(b)  Responsibility of licensee.--Nothing in this chapter shall abrogate or diminish the responsibility of a licensee under the act of February 19, 1980 (P.L.15, No.9), known as the Real Estate Licensing and Registration Act.
(c)  Duty to provide form.--An agent representing a seller must advise a seller of the seller's responsibilities under this chapter and must provide the seller with a copy of the form of property disclosure statement.
68c7314s