Legislation Quick Search
12/09/2016 06:30 AM
Pennsylvania State Senate
http://www.legis.state.pa.us/cfdocs/legis/home/member_information/mbrList.cfm?body=S&sort=district
Share:
Home / Members of the Senate

Members of the Senate

Click here for a print-friendly version
Farnese, Lawrence M.
Farnese, Lawrence M. (D)
District 1
Tartaglione, Christine M.
Tartaglione, Christine M. (D)
District 2
Image
Not
found
Street, Sharif (D)
District 3
(Senator-elect)
Haywood, Art
Haywood, Art (D)
District 4
Sabatina, John P.
Sabatina, John P. (D)
District 5
Tomlinson, Robert M.
Tomlinson, Robert M. (R)
District 6
Hughes, Vincent J.
Hughes, Vincent J. (D)
District 7
Williams, Anthony H.
Williams, Anthony H. (D)
District 8
Killion, Thomas H.
Killion, Thomas H. (R)
District 9
McIlhinney, Charles T.
McIlhinney, Charles T. (R)
District 10
Schwank, Judith L.
Schwank, Judith L. (D)
District 11
Greenleaf, Stewart J.
Greenleaf, Stewart J. (R)
District 12
Martin, Scott
Martin, Scott (R)
District 13
(Senator-elect)
Yudichak, John T.
Yudichak, John T. (D)
District 14
DiSanto, John
DiSanto, John (R)
District 15
(Senator-elect)
Browne, Patrick M.
Browne, Patrick M. (R)
District 16
Leach, Daylin
Leach, Daylin (D)
District 17
Boscola, Lisa M.
Boscola, Lisa M. (D)
District 18
Dinniman, Andrew E.
Dinniman, Andrew E. (D)
District 19
Baker, Lisa
Baker, Lisa (R)
District 20
Hutchinson, Scott E.
Hutchinson, Scott E. (R)
District 21
Blake, John P.
Blake, John P. (D)
District 22
Yaw, Gene
Yaw, Gene (R)
District 23
Mensch, Bob
Mensch, Bob (R)
District 24
Scarnati, Joseph B.
Scarnati, Joseph B. (R)
District 25
McGarrigle, Thomas J.
McGarrigle, Thomas J. (R)
District 26
Gordner, John R.
Gordner, John R. (R)
District 27
Wagner, Scott
Wagner, Scott (R)
District 28
Argall, David G.
Argall, David G. (R)
District 29
Eichelberger, John H.
Eichelberger, John H. (R)
District 30
Regan, Mike
Regan, Mike (R)
District 31
(Senator-elect)
Stefano, Patrick J.
Stefano, Patrick J. (R)
District 32
Alloway, Richard L.
Alloway, Richard L. (R)
District 33
Corman, Jake
Corman, Jake (R)
District 34
Langerholc, Wayne
Langerholc, Wayne (R)
District 35
(Senator-elect)
Aument, Ryan P.
Aument, Ryan P. (R)
District 36
Reschenthaler, Guy
Reschenthaler, Guy (R)
District 37
Vulakovich, Randy
Vulakovich, Randy (R)
District 38
Ward, Kim L.
Ward, Kim L. (R)
District 39
Scavello, Mario M.
Scavello, Mario M. (R)
District 40
White, Donald C.
White, Donald C. (R)
District 41
Fontana, Wayne D.
Fontana, Wayne D. (D)
District 42
Costa, Jay
Costa, Jay (D)
District 43
Rafferty, John C.
Rafferty, John C. (R)
District 44
Brewster, James R.
Brewster, James R. (D)
District 45
Bartolotta, Camera
Bartolotta, Camera (R)
District 46
Vogel, Elder A.
Vogel, Elder A. (R)
District 47
Folmer, Mike
Folmer, Mike (R)
District 48
Laughlin, Daniel
Laughlin, Daniel (R)
District 49
(Senator-elect)
Brooks, Michele
Brooks, Michele (R)
District 50