Legislation Quick Search
12/21/2014 01:14 AM
Pennsylvania State Senate
http://www.legis.state.pa.us/cfdocs/legis/home/member_information/mbrList.cfm?body=S&sort=district
Share:
Home / Members of the Senate

Members of the Senate

Click here for a print-friendly version
Farnese, Lawrence M.
Farnese, Lawrence M. (D)
District 1
Tartaglione, Christine M.
Tartaglione, Christine M. (D)
District 2
Kitchen, Shirley M.
Kitchen, Shirley M. (D)
District 3
Image
Not
found
Haywood, Arthur L (D)
District 4
(Senator-elect)
Stack, Michael J.
Stack, Michael J. (D)
District 5
Tomlinson, Robert M.
Tomlinson, Robert M. (R)
District 6
Hughes, Vincent J.
Hughes, Vincent J. (D)
District 7
Williams, Anthony H.
Williams, Anthony H. (D)
District 8
Pileggi, Dominic
Pileggi, Dominic (R)
District 9
McIlhinney, Charles T.
McIlhinney, Charles T. (R)
District 10
Schwank, Judith L.
Schwank, Judith L. (D)
District 11
Greenleaf, Stewart J.
Greenleaf, Stewart J. (R)
District 12
Smucker, Lloyd K.
Smucker, Lloyd K. (R)
District 13
Yudichak, John T.
Yudichak, John T. (D)
District 14
Teplitz, Rob
Teplitz, Rob (D)
District 15
Browne, Patrick M.
Browne, Patrick M. (R)
District 16
Leach, Daylin
Leach, Daylin (D)
District 17
Boscola, Lisa M.
Boscola, Lisa M. (D)
District 18
Dinniman, Andrew E.
Dinniman, Andrew E. (D)
District 19
Baker, Lisa
Baker, Lisa (R)
District 20
Hutchinson, Scott E.
Hutchinson, Scott E. (R)
District 21
Blake, John P.
Blake, John P. (D)
District 22
Yaw, Gene
Yaw, Gene (R)
District 23
Mensch, Bob
Mensch, Bob (R)
District 24
Scarnati, Joseph B.
Scarnati, Joseph B. (R)
District 25
Image
Not
found
McGarrigle, Thomas J. (R)
District 26
(Senator-elect)
Gordner, John R.
Gordner, John R. (R)
District 27
Wagner, Scott
Wagner, Scott (R)
District 28
Argall, David G.
Argall, David G. (R)
District 29
Eichelberger, John H.
Eichelberger, John H. (R)
District 30
Vance, Patricia H.
Vance, Patricia H. (R)
District 31
Image
Not
found
Stefano, Patrick J. (R)
District 32
(Senator-elect)
Alloway, Richard L.
Alloway, Richard L. (R)
District 33
Corman, Jake
Corman, Jake (R)
District 34
Wozniak, John N.
Wozniak, John N. (D)
District 35
Aument, Ryan P.
Aument, Ryan P. (R)
District 36
(Senator-elect)
Smith, Matt
Smith, Matt (D)
District 37
Vulakovich, Randy
Vulakovich, Randy (R)
District 38
Ward, Kim L.
Ward, Kim L. (R)
District 39
Scavello, Mario M.
Scavello, Mario M. (R)
District 40
(Senator-elect)
White, Donald C.
White, Donald C. (R)
District 41
Fontana, Wayne D.
Fontana, Wayne D. (D)
District 42
Costa, Jay
Costa, Jay (D)
District 43
Rafferty, John C.
Rafferty, John C. (R)
District 44
Brewster, James R.
Brewster, James R. (D)
District 45
Image
Not
found
Bartolotta, Camera C. (R)
District 46
(Senator-elect)
Vogel, Elder A.
Vogel, Elder A. (R)
District 47
Folmer, Mike
Folmer, Mike (R)
District 48
Wiley, Sean
Wiley, Sean (D)
District 49
Brooks, Michele
Brooks, Michele (R)
District 50
(Senator-elect)