Legislation Quick Search
12/19/2014 06:59 AM
Pennsylvania General Assembly
http://www.legis.state.pa.us/cfdocs/legis/home/findyourlegislator/county_list.cfm?CNTYLIST=CHESTER
Share:
Home / Find Your Legislator / Chester County PA Legislators

Find Your Legislator

Chester County PA Legislators

Municipality PA House District PA Representative PA Senate District PA Senator
ATGLEN BOROUGH 13 John A. Lawrence (R) 19 Andrew E. Dinniman (D)
AVONDALE BOROUGH 158 Chris Ross (R) 19 Andrew E. Dinniman (D)
BIRMINGHAM TWP 156 Dan Truitt (R) 9 Dominic Pileggi (R)
CALN TWP 74 Harry Lewis Jr. (R)
(Representative-elect)
44 John C. Rafferty Jr. (R)
CHARLESTOWN TWP 167 Duane Milne (R) 19 Andrew E. Dinniman (D)
COATESVILLE CITY 74 Harry Lewis Jr. (R)
(Representative-elect)
19 Andrew E. Dinniman (D)
DOWNINGTOWN BOROUGH 74 Harry Lewis Jr. (R)
(Representative-elect)
19 Andrew E. Dinniman (D)
EAST BRADFORD TWP 158 Chris Ross (R) 19 Andrew E. Dinniman (D)
EAST BRANDYWINE TWP 155 Becky Corbin (R) 44 John C. Rafferty Jr. (R)
EAST CALN TWP 74 Harry Lewis Jr. (R)
(Representative-elect)
19 Andrew E. Dinniman (D)
EAST COVENTRY TWP 26 Tim Hennessey (R) 44 John C. Rafferty Jr. (R)
EAST FALLOWFIELD TWP 74 Harry Lewis Jr. (R)
(Representative-elect)
19 Andrew E. Dinniman (D)
EAST GOSHEN TWP 156 Dan Truitt (R) 9 Dominic Pileggi (R)
EAST MARLBOROUGH TWP 158 Chris Ross (R) 9 Dominic Pileggi (R)
EAST NANTMEAL TWP 26 Tim Hennessey (R) 44 John C. Rafferty Jr. (R)
EAST NOTTINGHAM TWP 13 John A. Lawrence (R) 19 Andrew E. Dinniman (D)
EAST PIKELAND TWP 155 Becky Corbin (R) 44 John C. Rafferty Jr. (R)
EAST VINCENT TWP 26 Tim Hennessey (R) 44 John C. Rafferty Jr. (R)
EAST WHITELAND TWP 167 Duane Milne (R) 19 Andrew E. Dinniman (D)
EASTTOWN TWP 167 Duane Milne (R) 26 Thomas J. McGarrigle (R)
(Senator-elect)
ELK TWP 13 John A. Lawrence (R) 19 Andrew E. Dinniman (D)
ELVERSON BOROUGH 26 Tim Hennessey (R) 44 John C. Rafferty Jr. (R)
FRANKLIN TWP 13 John A. Lawrence (R) 19 Andrew E. Dinniman (D)
HIGHLAND TWP 13 John A. Lawrence (R) 19 Andrew E. Dinniman (D)
HONEY BROOK BOROUGH 26 Tim Hennessey (R) 44 John C. Rafferty Jr. (R)
HONEY BROOK TWP 26 Tim Hennessey (R) 44 John C. Rafferty Jr. (R)
KENNETT SQUARE BOROUGH 160 Stephen Barrar (R) 9 Dominic Pileggi (R)
KENNETT TWP 158 Chris Ross (R) 9 Dominic Pileggi (R)
KENNETT TWP 160 Stephen Barrar (R) 9 Dominic Pileggi (R)
LONDON BRITAIN TWP 158 Chris Ross (R) 19 Andrew E. Dinniman (D)
LONDON GROVE TWP 13 John A. Lawrence (R) 19 Andrew E. Dinniman (D)
LONDONDERRY TWP 13 John A. Lawrence (R) 19 Andrew E. Dinniman (D)
LOWER OXFORD TWP 13 John A. Lawrence (R) 19 Andrew E. Dinniman (D)
MALVERN BOROUGH 167 Duane Milne (R) 19 Andrew E. Dinniman (D)
MODENA BOROUGH 74 Harry Lewis Jr. (R)
(Representative-elect)
19 Andrew E. Dinniman (D)
NEW GARDEN TWP 158 Chris Ross (R) 19 Andrew E. Dinniman (D)
NEW LONDON TWP 13 John A. Lawrence (R) 19 Andrew E. Dinniman (D)
NEWLIN TWP 158 Chris Ross (R) 9 Dominic Pileggi (R)
NORTH COVENTRY TWP 26 Tim Hennessey (R) 44 John C. Rafferty Jr. (R)
OXFORD BOROUGH 13 John A. Lawrence (R) 19 Andrew E. Dinniman (D)
PARKESBURG BOROUGH 74 Harry Lewis Jr. (R)
(Representative-elect)
19 Andrew E. Dinniman (D)
PENN TWP 13 John A. Lawrence (R) 19 Andrew E. Dinniman (D)
PENNSBURY TWP 160 Stephen Barrar (R) 9 Dominic Pileggi (R)
PHOENIXVILLE BOROUGH 155 Becky Corbin (R) 19 Andrew E. Dinniman (D)
PHOENIXVILLE BOROUGH 157 Warren Kampf (R) 19 Andrew E. Dinniman (D)
POCOPSON TWP 160 Stephen Barrar (R) 9 Dominic Pileggi (R)
SADSBURY TWP 74 Harry Lewis Jr. (R)
(Representative-elect)
19 Andrew E. Dinniman (D)
SCHUYLKILL TWP 157 Warren Kampf (R) 19 Andrew E. Dinniman (D)
SOUTH COATESVILLE BOROUGH 74 Harry Lewis Jr. (R)
(Representative-elect)
19 Andrew E. Dinniman (D)
SOUTH COVENTRY TWP 26 Tim Hennessey (R) 44 John C. Rafferty Jr. (R)
SPRING CITY BOROUGH 155 Becky Corbin (R) 44 John C. Rafferty Jr. (R)
THORNBURY TWP 156 Dan Truitt (R) 9 Dominic Pileggi (R)
TREDYFFRIN TWP 157 Warren Kampf (R) 19 Andrew E. Dinniman (D)
UPPER OXFORD TWP 13 John A. Lawrence (R) 19 Andrew E. Dinniman (D)
UPPER UWCHLAN TWP 155 Becky Corbin (R) 44 John C. Rafferty Jr. (R)
UWCHLAN TWP 155 Becky Corbin (R) 44 John C. Rafferty Jr. (R)
VALLEY TWP 74 Harry Lewis Jr. (R)
(Representative-elect)
19 Andrew E. Dinniman (D)
WALLACE TWP 26 Tim Hennessey (R) 44 John C. Rafferty Jr. (R)
WARWICK TWP 26 Tim Hennessey (R) 44 John C. Rafferty Jr. (R)
WEST BRADFORD TWP 158 Chris Ross (R) 19 Andrew E. Dinniman (D)
WEST BRANDYWINE TWP 155 Becky Corbin (R) 44 John C. Rafferty Jr. (R)
WEST CALN TWP 26 Tim Hennessey (R) 44 John C. Rafferty Jr. (R)
WEST CHESTER BOROUGH 156 Dan Truitt (R) 19 Andrew E. Dinniman (D)
WEST FALLOWFIELD TWP 13 John A. Lawrence (R) 19 Andrew E. Dinniman (D)
WEST GOSHEN TWP 156 Dan Truitt (R) 9 Dominic Pileggi (R)
WEST GOSHEN TWP 158 Chris Ross (R) 9 Dominic Pileggi (R)
WEST GROVE BOROUGH 13 John A. Lawrence (R) 19 Andrew E. Dinniman (D)
WEST MARLBOROUGH TWP 158 Chris Ross (R) 19 Andrew E. Dinniman (D)
WEST NANTMEAL TWP 26 Tim Hennessey (R) 44 John C. Rafferty Jr. (R)
WEST NOTTINGHAM TWP 13 John A. Lawrence (R) 19 Andrew E. Dinniman (D)
WEST PIKELAND TWP 167 Duane Milne (R) 19 Andrew E. Dinniman (D)
WEST SADSBURY TWP 26 Tim Hennessey (R) 19 Andrew E. Dinniman (D)
WEST VINCENT TWP 155 Becky Corbin (R) 44 John C. Rafferty Jr. (R)
WEST WHITELAND TWP 167 Duane Milne (R) 19 Andrew E. Dinniman (D)
WESTTOWN TWP 156 Dan Truitt (R) 9 Dominic Pileggi (R)
WILLISTOWN TWP 167 Duane Milne (R) 26 Thomas J. McGarrigle (R)
(Senator-elect)