Legislation Quick Search
12/18/2014 06:49 PM
Pennsylvania General Assembly
http://www.legis.state.pa.us/cfdocs/legis/home/findyourlegislator/county_list.cfm?CNTYLIST=Berks
Share:
Home / Find Your Legislator / Berks County PA Legislators

Find Your Legislator

Berks County PA Legislators

Municipality PA House District PA Representative PA Senate District PA Senator
ADAMSTOWN BOROUGH 129 Jim Cox (R) 29 David G. Argall (R)
ALBANY TWP 124 Jerry Knowles (R) 29 David G. Argall (R)
ALSACE TWP 5 Barry J. Jozwiak (R)
(Representative-elect)
11 Judith L. Schwank (D)
AMITY TWP 130 David M. Maloney Sr. (R) 44 John C. Rafferty Jr. (R)
BALLY BOROUGH 130 David M. Maloney Sr. (R) 24 Bob Mensch (R)
BECHTELSVILLE BOROUGH 130 David M. Maloney Sr. (R) 24 Bob Mensch (R)
BERN TWP 5 Barry J. Jozwiak (R)
(Representative-elect)
11 Judith L. Schwank (D)
BERNVILLE BOROUGH 5 Barry J. Jozwiak (R)
(Representative-elect)
29 David G. Argall (R)
BETHEL TWP 5 Barry J. Jozwiak (R)
(Representative-elect)
29 David G. Argall (R)
BIRDSBORO BOROUGH 130 David M. Maloney Sr. (R) 11 Judith L. Schwank (D)
BOYERTOWN BOROUGH 130 David M. Maloney Sr. (R) 24 Bob Mensch (R)
BRECKNOCK TWP 128 Mark M. Gillen (R) 11 Judith L. Schwank (D)
CAERNARVON TWP 128 Mark M. Gillen (R) 11 Judith L. Schwank (D)
CENTERPORT BOROUGH 5 Barry J. Jozwiak (R)
(Representative-elect)
11 Judith L. Schwank (D)
CENTRE TWP 5 Barry J. Jozwiak (R)
(Representative-elect)
11 Judith L. Schwank (D)
COLEBROOKDALE TWP 130 David M. Maloney Sr. (R) 24 Bob Mensch (R)
CUMRU TWP 128 Mark M. Gillen (R) 11 Judith L. Schwank (D)
DISTRICT TWP 130 David M. Maloney Sr. (R) 24 Bob Mensch (R)
DOUGLASS TWP 130 David M. Maloney Sr. (R) 44 John C. Rafferty Jr. (R)
EARL TWP 130 David M. Maloney Sr. (R) 24 Bob Mensch (R)
EXETER TWP 5 Barry J. Jozwiak (R)
(Representative-elect)
11 Judith L. Schwank (D)
EXETER TWP 128 Mark M. Gillen (R) 11 Judith L. Schwank (D)
EXETER TWP 130 David M. Maloney Sr. (R) 11 Judith L. Schwank (D)
FLEETWOOD BOROUGH 5 Barry J. Jozwiak (R)
(Representative-elect)
11 Judith L. Schwank (D)
GREENWICH TWP 124 Jerry Knowles (R) 29 David G. Argall (R)
HAMBURG BOROUGH 124 Jerry Knowles (R) 29 David G. Argall (R)
HEIDELBERG TWP 129 Jim Cox (R) 29 David G. Argall (R)
HEREFORD TWP 134 Ryan E. Mackenzie (R) 24 Bob Mensch (R)
JEFFERSON TWP 5 Barry J. Jozwiak (R)
(Representative-elect)
29 David G. Argall (R)
KENHORST BOROUGH 127 Thomas R. Caltagirone (D) 11 Judith L. Schwank (D)
KUTZTOWN BOROUGH 187 Gary Day (R) 11 Judith L. Schwank (D)
LAURELDALE BOROUGH 126 Mark Rozzi (D) 11 Judith L. Schwank (D)
LEESPORT BOROUGH 5 Barry J. Jozwiak (R)
(Representative-elect)
11 Judith L. Schwank (D)
LENHARTSVILLE BOROUGH 124 Jerry Knowles (R) 29 David G. Argall (R)
LONGSWAMP TWP 134 Ryan E. Mackenzie (R) 24 Bob Mensch (R)
LOWER ALSACE TWP 126 Mark Rozzi (D) 11 Judith L. Schwank (D)
LOWER HEIDELBERG TWP 129 Jim Cox (R) 29 David G. Argall (R)
LYONS BOROUGH 187 Gary Day (R) 11 Judith L. Schwank (D)
MAIDENCREEK TWP 5 Barry J. Jozwiak (R)
(Representative-elect)
29 David G. Argall (R)
MARION TWP 5 Barry J. Jozwiak (R)
(Representative-elect)
29 David G. Argall (R)
MAXATAWNY TWP 187 Gary Day (R) 11 Judith L. Schwank (D)
MOHNTON BOROUGH 128 Mark M. Gillen (R) 11 Judith L. Schwank (D)
MOUNT PENN BOROUGH 126 Mark Rozzi (D) 11 Judith L. Schwank (D)
MUHLENBERG TWP 126 Mark Rozzi (D) 11 Judith L. Schwank (D)
NEW MORGAN BOROUGH 128 Mark M. Gillen (R) 11 Judith L. Schwank (D)
NORTH HEIDELBERG TWP 129 Jim Cox (R) 29 David G. Argall (R)
OLEY TWP 130 David M. Maloney Sr. (R) 11 Judith L. Schwank (D)
ONTELAUNEE TWP 5 Barry J. Jozwiak (R)
(Representative-elect)
29 David G. Argall (R)
PENN TWP 5 Barry J. Jozwiak (R)
(Representative-elect)
29 David G. Argall (R)
PERRY TWP 124 Jerry Knowles (R) 29 David G. Argall (R)
PIKE TWP 130 David M. Maloney Sr. (R) 24 Bob Mensch (R)
READING CITY 126 Mark Rozzi (D) 11 Judith L. Schwank (D)
READING CITY 127 Thomas R. Caltagirone (D) 11 Judith L. Schwank (D)
RICHMOND TWP 134 Ryan E. Mackenzie (R) 11 Judith L. Schwank (D)
ROBESON TWP 128 Mark M. Gillen (R) 11 Judith L. Schwank (D)
ROBESONIA BOROUGH 129 Jim Cox (R) 29 David G. Argall (R)
ROCKLAND TWP 134 Ryan E. Mackenzie (R) 24 Bob Mensch (R)
RUSCOMBMANOR TWP 5 Barry J. Jozwiak (R)
(Representative-elect)
11 Judith L. Schwank (D)
SHILLINGTON BOROUGH 128 Mark M. Gillen (R) 11 Judith L. Schwank (D)
SHOEMAKERSVILLE BOROUGH 124 Jerry Knowles (R) 29 David G. Argall (R)
SINKING SPRING BOROUGH 129 Jim Cox (R) 29 David G. Argall (R)
SOUTH HEIDELBERG TWP 129 Jim Cox (R) 29 David G. Argall (R)
SPRING TWP 129 Jim Cox (R) 29 David G. Argall (R)
ST. LAWRENCE BOROUGH 126 Mark Rozzi (D) 11 Judith L. Schwank (D)
STRAUSSTOWN BOROUGH 5 Barry J. Jozwiak (R)
(Representative-elect)
29 David G. Argall (R)
TILDEN TWP 124 Jerry Knowles (R) 29 David G. Argall (R)
TOPTON BOROUGH 134 Ryan E. Mackenzie (R) 11 Judith L. Schwank (D)
TULPEHOCKEN TWP 5 Barry J. Jozwiak (R)
(Representative-elect)
29 David G. Argall (R)
UNION TWP 130 David M. Maloney Sr. (R) 44 John C. Rafferty Jr. (R)
UPPER BERN TWP 5 Barry J. Jozwiak (R)
(Representative-elect)
29 David G. Argall (R)
UPPER TULPEHOCKEN TWP 5 Barry J. Jozwiak (R)
(Representative-elect)
29 David G. Argall (R)
WASHINGTON TWP 130 David M. Maloney Sr. (R) 24 Bob Mensch (R)
WERNERSVILLE BOROUGH 129 Jim Cox (R) 29 David G. Argall (R)
WEST READING BOROUGH 126 Mark Rozzi (D) 11 Judith L. Schwank (D)
WINDSOR TWP 124 Jerry Knowles (R) 29 David G. Argall (R)
WOMELSDORF BOROUGH 5 Barry J. Jozwiak (R)
(Representative-elect)
29 David G. Argall (R)
WYOMISSING BOROUGH 128 Mark M. Gillen (R) 11 Judith L. Schwank (D)