Legislation Quick Search
12/19/2014 08:01 AM
Pennsylvania General Assembly
http://www.legis.state.pa.us/cfdocs/legis/home/findyourlegislator/county_list.cfm?CNTYLIST=BUCKS
Share:
Home / Find Your Legislator / Bucks County PA Legislators

Find Your Legislator

Bucks County PA Legislators

Municipality PA House District PA Representative PA Senate District PA Senator
BEDMINSTER TWP 143 Marguerite Quinn (R) 10 Charles T. McIlhinney Jr. (R)
BENSALEM TWP 18 Gene DiGirolamo (R) 6 Robert M. Tomlinson (R)
BRIDGETON TWP 143 Marguerite Quinn (R) 24 Bob Mensch (R)
BRISTOL BOROUGH 140 John T. Galloway (D) 6 Robert M. Tomlinson (R)
BRISTOL TWP 140 John T. Galloway (D) 6 Robert M. Tomlinson (R)
BRISTOL TWP 141 Tina M. Davis (D) 6 Robert M. Tomlinson (R)
BUCKINGHAM TWP 29 Bernie O'Neill (R) 10 Charles T. McIlhinney Jr. (R)
BUCKINGHAM TWP 143 Marguerite Quinn (R) 10 Charles T. McIlhinney Jr. (R)
CHALFONT BOROUGH 144 Katharine M. Watson (R) 10 Charles T. McIlhinney Jr. (R)
DOYLESTOWN BOROUGH 143 Marguerite Quinn (R) 10 Charles T. McIlhinney Jr. (R)
DOYLESTOWN TWP 143 Marguerite Quinn (R) 10 Charles T. McIlhinney Jr. (R)
DUBLIN BOROUGH 144 Katharine M. Watson (R) 10 Charles T. McIlhinney Jr. (R)
DURHAM TWP 143 Marguerite Quinn (R) 24 Bob Mensch (R)
EAST ROCKHILL TWP 145 Craig T. Staats (R)
(Representative-elect)
10 Charles T. McIlhinney Jr. (R)
FALLS TWP 140 John T. Galloway (D) 10 Charles T. McIlhinney Jr. (R)
HAYCOCK TWP 143 Marguerite Quinn (R) 10 Charles T. McIlhinney Jr. (R)
HILLTOWN TWP 144 Katharine M. Watson (R) 10 Charles T. McIlhinney Jr. (R)
HULMEVILLE BOROUGH 141 Tina M. Davis (D) 6 Robert M. Tomlinson (R)
IVYLAND BOROUGH 29 Bernie O'Neill (R) 6 Robert M. Tomlinson (R)
LANGHORNE BOROUGH 142 Frank A. Farry (R) 6 Robert M. Tomlinson (R)
LANGHORNE MANOR BOROUGH 142 Frank A. Farry (R) 6 Robert M. Tomlinson (R)
LOWER MAKEFIELD TWP 31 Steven J. Santarsiero (D) 10 Charles T. McIlhinney Jr. (R)
LOWER SOUTHAMPTON TWP 142 Frank A. Farry (R) 6 Robert M. Tomlinson (R)
MIDDLETOWN TWP 140 John T. Galloway (D) 6 Robert M. Tomlinson (R)
MIDDLETOWN TWP 141 Tina M. Davis (D) 6 Robert M. Tomlinson (R)
MIDDLETOWN TWP 142 Frank A. Farry (R) 6 Robert M. Tomlinson (R)
MILFORD TWP 145 Craig T. Staats (R)
(Representative-elect)
24 Bob Mensch (R)
MORRISVILLE BOROUGH 31 Steven J. Santarsiero (D) 10 Charles T. McIlhinney Jr. (R)
MORRISVILLE BOROUGH 140 John T. Galloway (D) 10 Charles T. McIlhinney Jr. (R)
NEW BRITAIN BOROUGH 144 Katharine M. Watson (R) 10 Charles T. McIlhinney Jr. (R)
NEW BRITAIN TWP 144 Katharine M. Watson (R) 10 Charles T. McIlhinney Jr. (R)
NEW HOPE BOROUGH 178 Scott A. Petri (R) 10 Charles T. McIlhinney Jr. (R)
NEWTOWN BOROUGH 31 Steven J. Santarsiero (D) 10 Charles T. McIlhinney Jr. (R)
NEWTOWN TWP 31 Steven J. Santarsiero (D) 10 Charles T. McIlhinney Jr. (R)
NOCKAMIXON TWP 143 Marguerite Quinn (R) 24 Bob Mensch (R)
NORTHAMPTON TWP 178 Scott A. Petri (R) 6 Robert M. Tomlinson (R)
PENNDEL BOROUGH 141 Tina M. Davis (D) 6 Robert M. Tomlinson (R)
PERKASIE BOROUGH 145 Craig T. Staats (R)
(Representative-elect)
10 Charles T. McIlhinney Jr. (R)
PLUMSTEAD TWP 143 Marguerite Quinn (R) 10 Charles T. McIlhinney Jr. (R)
QUAKERTOWN BOROUGH 145 Craig T. Staats (R)
(Representative-elect)
24 Bob Mensch (R)
RICHLAND TWP 145 Craig T. Staats (R)
(Representative-elect)
24 Bob Mensch (R)
RICHLANDTOWN BOROUGH 145 Craig T. Staats (R)
(Representative-elect)
24 Bob Mensch (R)
RIEGELSVILLE BOROUGH 143 Marguerite Quinn (R) 24 Bob Mensch (R)
SELLERSVILLE BOROUGH 145 Craig T. Staats (R)
(Representative-elect)
10 Charles T. McIlhinney Jr. (R)
SILVERDALE BOROUGH 144 Katharine M. Watson (R) 10 Charles T. McIlhinney Jr. (R)
SOLEBURY TWP 178 Scott A. Petri (R) 10 Charles T. McIlhinney Jr. (R)
SPRINGFIELD TWP 145 Craig T. Staats (R)
(Representative-elect)
24 Bob Mensch (R)
TELFORD BOROUGH 144 Katharine M. Watson (R) 10 Charles T. McIlhinney Jr. (R)
TINICUM TWP 143 Marguerite Quinn (R) 24 Bob Mensch (R)
TRUMBAUERSVILLE BOROUGH 145 Craig T. Staats (R)
(Representative-elect)
24 Bob Mensch (R)
TULLYTOWN BOROUGH 140 John T. Galloway (D) 10 Charles T. McIlhinney Jr. (R)
UPPER MAKEFIELD TWP 178 Scott A. Petri (R) 10 Charles T. McIlhinney Jr. (R)
UPPER SOUTHAMPTON TWP 142 Frank A. Farry (R) 12 Stewart J. Greenleaf (R)
WARMINSTER TWP 29 Bernie O'Neill (R) 12 Stewart J. Greenleaf (R)
WARRINGTON TWP 144 Katharine M. Watson (R) 12 Stewart J. Greenleaf (R)
WARWICK TWP 29 Bernie O'Neill (R) 6 Robert M. Tomlinson (R)
WEST ROCKHILL TWP 145 Craig T. Staats (R)
(Representative-elect)
10 Charles T. McIlhinney Jr. (R)
WRIGHTSTOWN TWP 178 Scott A. Petri (R) 6 Robert M. Tomlinson (R)
YARDLEY BOROUGH 31 Steven J. Santarsiero (D) 10 Charles T. McIlhinney Jr. (R)