20120085ua
Section 201.  Definitions.--The following words, terms and phrases when used in this Article II shall have the meaning ascribed to them in this section, except where the context clearly indicates a different meaning:
* * *
(d)  "Processing."  The performance of the following activities when engaged in as a business enterprise:
(1)  The filtering or heating of honey, the cooking, baking or freezing of fruits, vegetables, mushrooms, fish, seafood, meats, poultry or bakery products, when the person engaged in such business packages such property in sealed containers for wholesale distribution.