20120043ua
Section 1203.  Reserved Powers.--The council may make and adopt all ordinances, bylaws, rules and regulations not inconsistent with or restrained by the Constitution of Pennsylvania and laws of this Commonwealth as may be expedient or necessary for the proper management, care and control of the borough and its finances, and the maintenance of peace, good government, safety and welfare of the borough and its trade, commerce and manufactures.
20120043u157s