20120043ua
Section 1101.  Compensation; Hours and Days of Work; Outside Employment.--Appointed officers and employes of the borough shall receive [such] compensation for their services as the council shall prescribe, and council may also establish the hours and days of work and may restrict the outside employment of borough employes or any class or category thereof.
20120043u108s