20120043ua
Section 2102.  Entry of Liens.--Claims to secure the assessments shall be entered in the prothonotary's office of the county at the same time and in the same form and shall be collected in the same manner as municipal claims are filed and collected, notwithstanding the provisions of this article on instalment payments.