20120043ua
Section 1704.  Streets Connecting With Street of Other Municipality [or Township].--No action shall be taken under this article that would result in the change of location or grade, or the vacation of any street or portion thereof that connects with a street of another municipality [or township], without approval of the court of [quarter sessions] common pleas of the county in which [such] the municipality [or township] is located, unless [such] the municipality [or township] shall itself first file with the borough secretary its approval of [such] the proposed action.
20120043u199s