20120013ua
Section 8.  The Energy Executive of the Governor shall consult with the Department of Environmental Protection, the Pennsylvania Public Utility Commission, State legislators, local government organizations, natural gas industry representatives, conservationists and other affected entities on the issue of pipeline placement for natural gas gathering lines in this Commonwealth. The Energy Executive of the Governor shall submit a report summarizing pipeline placement for natural gas gathering lines and make his recommendations to the General Assembly within one year of the effective date of this section.
20120013u9s