20120013ua
§ 3273.  Effect on department authority.
This chapter does not affect, limit or impair any right or authority of the department under the act of June 22, 1937 (P.L.1987, No.394), known as The Clean Streams Law; the act of January 8, 1960 (1959 P.L.2119, No.787), known as the Air Pollution Control Act; the act of November 26, 1978 (P.L.1375, No.325), known as the Dam Safety and Encroachments Act; or the act of July 7, 1980 (P.L.380, No.97), known as the Solid Waste Management Act.