20110131u301h

 

 

CHAPTER 3

ESTABLISHMENT OF CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICTS

 

20110131u301s

Section 301.  Congressional districts.

For the purpose of electing representatives of the people of Pennsylvania to serve in the House of Representatives in the Congress of the United States, this Commonwealth shall be divided into 18 districts which shall have one Congressman each, as follows:

(1)  The First District is composed of part of Delaware County consisting of the city of Chester Wards 01 (Divisions 01, 02, 04, 05 and 08), 02, 03, 04, 05, 06, 07, 08, 09, 10 and 11 and the townships of Chester, Darby Wards 01, 02 and 03 (Division 01), Nether Providence, Ridley Ward 01 (Division 02), Tinicum Wards 01, 02 and 04 and Upper Darby Districts 02 (Division 01), 04, 05 (Divisions 01, 02 and 05), 06 and 07 and the boroughs of Collingdale, Colwyn, Darby, East Lansdowne, Eddystone, Folcroft, Glenolden Precincts 02, 03, 04 and 05, Lansdowne, Millbourne, Rose Valley, Sharon Hill, Swarthmore, Upland and Yeadon and part of Philadelphia County consisting of the city of Philadelphia Wards 01, 02, 03, 05, 07, 14, 15 (Divisions 01, 02, 03, 04, 05, 06, 07, 08, 09, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 16, 17, 18 and 19), 18, 19, 20 (Divisions 01, 02, 03, 04, 05, 06, 08, 10 and 11), 25, 26, 31, 33, 34, 37 (Divisions 17, 18, 19 and 20), 39, 40, 41, 45, 47 (Division 01), 54 (Divisions 03, 14, 15, 16, 19, 20 and 21), 55 (Divisions 01, 02, 03, 04, 05, 06, 07, 08, 09, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 25, 26, 27, 28 and 29), 57 (Division 18), 62 (Divisions 01, 02, 03, 04, 05, 06, 07, 08, 09, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25 and 26), 64 (Division 12) and 65.

(2)  The Second District is composed of part of Montgomery County consisting of the township of Lower Merion Wards 01, 02 (Divisions 01, 02 all blocks except 1000, 1001, 1002 and 1021 of tract 204800 and 03), 03, 04, 05, 06, 07, 08, 09, 10, 11, 12, 13 and 14 and the borough of Narberth and part of Philadelphia County consisting of the city of Philadelphia Wards 04, 06, 08, 09, 10, 11, 12, 13, 15 (Division 15), 16, 17, 20 (Divisions 07 and 09), 21, 22, 24, 27, 28, 29, 30, 32, 36, 37 (Divisions 01, 02, 03, 04, 05, 06, 07, 08, 09, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16 and 21), 38, 43, 44, 46, 47 (Divisions 02, 03, 04, 05, 06, 07, 08, 09, 10, 11, 12, 13 and 14), 48, 49, 50, 51, 52, 59, 60 and 61 (Divisions 01, 02, 06, 07, 17, 21, 22, 23 and 24).

(3)  The Third District is composed of all of Armstrong County; all of Butler County; part of Clarion County consisting of the townships of Brady, Licking, Madison, Monroe, Perry, Piney all blocks except 3000, 3001, 3002, 3003, 3004, 3005, 3006, 3007, 3008, 3009, 3010, 3013, 3014, 3015, 3021, 3024, 3026, 3030, 3031, 3032, 3037, 3038, 3039, 3044, 3046, 3056, 3136 and 3137 of tract 160500, Porter, Redbank and Toby and the boroughs of Callensburg, East Brady, Hawthorn, New Bethlehem, Rimersburg and Sligo; part of Crawford County consisting of the city of Meadville and the townships of Athens, Beaver, Bloomfield, Cambridge, Conneaut, Cussewago, East Fairfield, East Fallowfield, East Mead, Fairfield, Greenwood, Hayfield, North Shenango, Oil Creek, Pine, Randolph, Richmond, Rockdale, Rome, Sadsbury, South Shenango, Sparta, Spring, Steuben, Summerhill, Summit, Troy, Union, Venango, Vernon, Wayne, West Fallowfield, West Mead, West Shenango and Woodcock and the boroughs of Blooming Valley, Cambridge Springs, Centerville, Cochranton, Conneaut Lake, Conneautville, Hydetown, Linesville, Saegertown, Spartansburg, Springboro, Townville, Venango and Woodcock; part of Erie County consisting of the city of Erie and the townships of Conneaut, Elk Creek, Fairview, Girard, Lake Erie, Millcreek Districts 03, 04, 05, 06, 07, 08, 09, 10, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 22 and 24 and Springfield and the boroughs of Albion, Cranesville, Girard, Lake City and Platea; part of Lawrence County consisting of the city of New Castle and the townships of Hickory, Mahoning, Neshannock, North Beaver, Plain Grove, Pulaski, Scott, Shenango, Slippery Rock, Taylor, Union, Washington and Wilmington and the boroughs of Bessemer, New Wilmington, S.N.P.J., South New Castle and Volant and all of Mercer County.

(4)  The Fourth District is composed of all of Adams County; part of Cumberland County consisting of the townships of East Pennsboro, Hampden, Lower Allen, Silver Spring and Upper Allen Precincts 01, 02, 03, 04, 05, 07, 08 and 10 and the boroughs of Camp Hill, Lemoyne, Mechanicsburg Ward 02 (Division 02), New Cumberland, Shiremanstown and Wormleysburg; part of Dauphin County consisting of the city of Harrisburg Wards 01 (Division 02), 02, 03, 04, 05, 06, 07, 08, 09, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14 and 15 and the township of Susquehanna Wards 01 and 03 only blocks 4009, 4010, 4027, 4029, 4037 and 4038 of tract 022000 and all of York County.

(5)  The Fifth District is composed of all of Cameron County; all of Centre County; part of Clarion County consisting of the townships of Ashland, Beaver, Clarion, Elk, Farmington, Highland, Knox, Limestone, Millcreek, Paint, Piney only blocks 3000, 3001, 3002, 3003, 3004, 3005, 3006, 3007, 3008, 3009, 3010, 3013, 3014, 3015, 3021, 3024, 3026, 3030, 3031, 3032, 3037, 3038, 3039, 3044, 3046, 3056, 3136 and 3137 of tract 160500, Richland, Salem and Washington and the boroughs of Clarion, Emlenton (Clarion County Portion), Foxburg, Knox, Shippenville, St. Petersburg and Strattanville; all of Clearfield County; all of Clinton County; part of Crawford County consisting of the city of Titusville; all of Elk County; part of Erie County consisting of the city of Corry and the townships of Amity, Concord, Franklin, Greene, Greenfield, Harborcreek, Lawrence Park, Leboeuf, McKean, Millcreek Districts 01, 02, 11, 12, 18, 19, 20, 21 and 23, North East, Summit, Union, Venango, Washington, Waterford and Wayne and the boroughs of Edinboro, Elgin, McKean, Mill Village, North East, Union City, Waterford, Wattsburg and Wesleyville; all of Forest County; part of Huntingdon County consisting of the townships of Barree, Brady, Franklin, Henderson, Jackson, Juniata, Logan, Miller, Morris, Oneida, Penn all blocks except 2102 of tract 950600, Porter, Shirley Districts Mount Union and Shirley, Smithfield, Spruce Creek, Union, Walker, Warriors Mark and West and the boroughs of Alexandria, Birmingham, Huntingdon, Mapleton, Mill Creek, Mount Union, Petersburg and Shirleysburg; all of Jefferson County; all of McKean County; all of Potter County; part of Tioga County consisting of the townships of Chatham, Clymer, Gaines and Shippen all blocks except 2016, 2017, 2093, 2094, 2095, 2096, 2097, 2098, 2099, 2100, 2101, 2105, 2106, 2107, 2108, 2109, 2110, 2116, 2132, 2133, 2134 and 2209 of tract 950900; all of Venango County and all of Warren County.

(6)  The Sixth District is composed of part of Berks County consisting of the townships of Alsace, Bern, Colebrookdale, Cumru Districts 01 all blocks except 1000, 1001, 1003, 1004, 1005, 1006 and 1007 of tract 002600 and blocks 1018 and 1139 of tract 002900, 04, 06 and 07, District, Exeter, Heidelberg, Hereford District 02, Lower Alsace District 02, Lower Heidelberg, Maidencreek, Marion, Muhlenberg  Districts 02, 03, 05, 06, 07, 08 and 09, North Heidelberg, Ontelaunee, Penn, Pike, Richmond, Rockland, Ruscombmanor, South Heidelberg, Spring Districts 05, 07 and 08 and Washington and the boroughs of Bally, Bechtelsville, Bernville, Birdsboro, Boyertown, Fleetwood, Kenhorst, Laureldale District 01 all blocks except 4034, 4039 and 4045 of tract 012800, Leesport, Robesonia, Shillington, St. Lawrence, Wernersville, Womelsdorf and Wyomissing  Districts 01, 02, 04 and 05; part of Chester County consisting of the townships of Caln Districts 01 and 04, Charlestown, East Bradford Districts North and South (Division 01), East Brandywine, East Caln, East Coventry, East Goshen, East Nantmeal, East Pikeland, East Vincent, East Whiteland, Easttown, North Coventry, Schuylkill, South Coventry, Thornbury, Tredyffrin, Upper Uwchlan, Uwchlan, West Bradford Precincts 01, 02 and 03, West Goshen, West Pikeland, West Vincent, West Whiteland, Westtown and Willistown and the boroughs of Downingtown, Malvern, Phoenixville, Spring City and West Chester; part of Lebanon County consisting of the city of Lebanon Wards 01, 02, 04, 05, 07, 08, 09 and 10 and the townships of Heidelberg, Jackson, Millcreek, North Lebanon District East only block 2039 of tract 002702, South Lebanon and West Cornwall and the boroughs of Cornwall, Myerstown and Richland and part of Montgomery County consisting of the townships of Douglass, Limerick, Lower Pottsgrove, Lower Providence, New Hanover, Perkiomen Districts 01 all blocks except 1045, 1046, 1047, 1048, 1057, 1059, 1061 and 1065 of tract 206501 and 02, Upper Hanover District 03, Upper Pottsgrove, Upper Providence, West Norriton Districts 01 (Division 01), 02 (Division 01) and 03 and West Pottsgrove and the boroughs of Collegeville, East Greenville, Pennsburg, Pottstown, Red Hill, Royersford, Schwenksville and Trappe.

(7)  The Seventh District is composed of part of Berks County consisting of the townships of Amity, Brecknock, Caernarvon, Cumru Districts 02, 03 and 05, Douglass, Earl, Oley, Robeson, Spring Districts 01, 06 and 11 and Union and the boroughs of Mohnton and New Morgan; part of Chester County consisting of the townships of Birmingham, Caln District 03, East Bradford District South (Division 02), Highland, Honey Brook, Kennett Precincts 01, 02 all blocks except 1003, 1004, 1005 and 1007 of tract 303301 and 04, London Britain, Londonderry, New Garden, Newlin, Penn, Pennsbury Districts North (Division 02) and South, Pocopson, Sadsbury District North, Upper Oxford, Wallace, Warwick, West Bradford Precincts 04 and 05, West Brandywine, West Caln, West Fallowfield, West Nantmeal and West Sadsbury and the boroughs of Atglen, Elverson and Honey Brook; part of Delaware County consisting of the city of Chester Ward 01 (Divisions 03, 06 and 07) and the townships of Aston, Bethel, Chadds Ford, Concord, Darby Wards 03 (Division 02), 04 and 05, Edgmont, Haverford, Lower Chichester, Marple, Middletown, Newtown, Radnor, Ridley Wards 01 (Divisions 01 and 03), 02, 03, 04, 05, 06, 07, 08 and 09, Springfield, Thornbury, Tinicum Wards 03 and 05, Upper Chichester, Upper Darby Districts 01, 02 (Divisions 02, 03, 04, 05, 06 and 07), 03 and 05 (Divisions 03, 04, 06, 07, 08 and 09) and Upper Providence and the boroughs of Aldan, Brookhaven, Chester Heights, Clifton Heights, Glenolden Precincts 01 and 06, Marcus Hook, Media, Morton, Norwood, Parkside, Prospect Park, Ridley Park, Rutledge and Trainer; part of Lancaster County consisting of the townships of Bart, Colerain, Leacock, Paradise, Sadsbury and Salisbury and the borough of Christiana and part of Montgomery County consisting of the townships of East Norriton  District 01 (Divisions 01, 03 and 04), Horsham Districts 02 (Divisions 02 all blocks except 2006 and 2027 of tract 200506, 03 and 04), 03 (Divisions 03 and 05) and 04 (Divisions 01, 02 and 03), Lower Gwynedd Districts 01 (Divisions 02 and 03) and 02 (Division 01), Perkiomen District 01 only blocks 1045, 1046, 1047, 1048, 1057, 1059, 1061 and 1065 of tract 206501, Plymouth Districts 01 (Division 01), 02 (Divisions 01, 02 and 03A) and 03 (Division 01), Skippack, Springfield Districts 03, 06 and 07 (Division 02), Towamencin, Upper Dublin Districts 02 (Division 01), 04 (Division 01), 06 (Division 02) and 07 (Divisions 01 and 02), Upper Gwynedd Districts 01, 02, 04, 05, 06 and 07, Upper Merion Districts Belmont (Divisions 02, 04 and 05), Gulph (Division 02) and Roberts, West Norriton Districts 01 (Division 02), 02 (Division 02) and 04, Whitemarsh Districts East and Middle (Division 05), Whitpain Districts 01, 02, 03, 05, 06, 07, 08, 11 and 12 and Worcester.

(8)  The Eighth District is composed of all of Bucks County and part of Montgomery County consisting of the townships of Franconia, Hatfield all blocks except 3006 of tract 200704, Lower Frederick, Lower Salford, Marlborough, Salford, Upper Frederick, Upper Hanover Districts 01 and 02 and Upper Salford and the boroughs of Green Lane, Hatfield, Souderton and Telford (Montgomery County Portion).

(9)  The Ninth District is composed of all of Bedford County; all of Blair County; part of Cambria County consisting of the townships of Allegheny, Barr District South only blocks 3001 and 3002 of tract 011800, Chest, Clearfield, Cresson, Dean, East Carroll District North, Elder, Gallitzin, Munster, Reade, Susquehanna, West Carroll and White and the boroughs of Ashville, Chest Springs, Cresson, Gallitzin, Hastings, Loretto, Northern Cambria Wards 01, 02, 03 all blocks except 3026 of tract 011800, 04 and 05, Patton, Sankertown and Tunnelhill (Cambria County Portion); all of Fayette County; all of Franklin County; all of Fulton County; part of Greene County consisting of the townships of Cumberland, Dunkard, Greene, Jefferson, Monongahela and Morgan Districts Chart/t.grdn and Mather and the boroughs of Carmichaels, Clarksville, Greensboro, Jefferson and Rices Landing; part of Huntingdon County consisting of the townships of Carbon, Cass, Clay, Cromwell, Dublin, Hopewell, Lincoln, Penn only block 2102 of tract 950600, Shirley District Valley Pt., Springfield, Tell, Todd and Wood and the boroughs of Broad Top City, Cassville, Coalmont, Dudley, Marklesburg, Orbisonia, Rockhill, Saltillo, Shade Gap and Three Springs; all of Indiana County; part of Somerset County consisting of the townships of Addison, Allegheny, Brothersvalley, Elk Lick, Fairhope, Greenville, Larimer, Lower Turkeyfoot, Northampton, Southampton, Stonycreek and Summit and the boroughs of Addison, Berlin, Callimont, Confluence, Garrett, Indian Lake, Meyersdale, New Baltimore, Salisbury, Shanksville, Ursina and Wellersburg; part of Washington County consisting of the city of Monongahela and the townships of Carroll, East Bethlehem and Fallowfield Districts 01, 02 all blocks except 1030 of tract 781700, 03 and 04, and the boroughs of Allenport, Bentleyville, California, Centerville, Charleroi, Coal Center, Donora, Dunlevy, Elco, Long Branch, New Eagle, North Charleroi, Roscoe, Speers, Stockdale, Twilight and West Brownsville and part of Westmoreland County consisting of the city of Monessen and the borough of North Belle Vernon.

(10)  The Tenth District is composed of all of Bradford County; all of Juniata County; part of Lackawanna County consisting of the townships of Abington, Benton, Carbondale Districts Northeast and South, Clifton, Covington, Elmhurst, Fell, Glenburn, Greenfield, Jefferson, La Plume, Madison, Newton, North Abington, Ransom, Roaring Brook, Scott, South Abington and West Abington and the boroughs of Archbald Wards 02 and 03, Clarks Green, Clarks Summit, Dalton, Moscow, Olyphant Wards 03 (Division 02 all blocks except 1025 of tract 111400) and 04, Throop Ward 04 and Vandling; all of Lycoming County; all of Mifflin County; part of Monroe County consisting of the townships of Barrett, Jackson, Paradise, Pocono, Price and Stroud Districts 02, 03 and 04 and the boroughs of East Stroudsburg, Mount Pocono and Stroudsburg; part of Northumberland County consisting of the townships of Delaware, East Chillisquaque, Lewis, Point, Turbot and West Chillisquaque and the boroughs of McEwensville, Milton, Northumberland, Riverside only blocks 2032, 2035, 2043, 2100, 2102, 2103, 3037, 3038, 3039, 3043, 3050 and 3051 of tract 080700, Turbotville and Watsontown; part of Perry County consisting of the townships of Buffalo, Centre, Greenwood, Howe, Jackson, Juniata, Liverpool, Miller, North East Madison, Oliver, Saville, South West Madison, Toboyne, Tuscarora, Tyrone and Watts and the boroughs of Blain, Bloomfield, Landisburg, Liverpool, Millerstown, New Buffalo and Newport; all of Pike County; all of Snyder County; all of Sullivan County; all of Susquehanna County; part of Tioga County consisting of the townships of Bloss, Brookfield, Charleston, Covington, Deerfield, Delmar, Duncan, Elk, Farmington, Hamilton, Jackson, Lawrence, Liberty, Middlebury, Morris, Nelson, Osceola, Putnam, Richmond, Rutland, Shippen only blocks 2016, 2017, 2093, 2094, 2095, 2096, 2097, 2098, 2099, 2100, 2101, 2105, 2106, 2107, 2108, 2109, 2110, 2116, 2132, 2133, 2134 and 2209 of tract 950900, Sullivan, Tioga, Union, Ward and Westfield and the boroughs of Blossburg, Elkland, Knoxville, Lawrenceville, Liberty, Mansfield, Roseville, Tioga, Wellsboro and Westfield; all of Union County and all of Wayne County.

(11)  The Eleventh District is composed of part of Carbon County consisting of the townships of Banks, Kidder, Lausanne, Lehigh, Packer and Penn Forest and the boroughs of Beaver Meadows, East Side and Weatherly; all of Columbia County; part of Cumberland County consisting of the townships of Cooke, Dickinson, Hopewell, Lower Frankford, Lower Mifflin, Middlesex, Monroe, North Middleton, North Newton, Penn, Shippensburg, South Middleton, South Newton, Southampton, Upper Allen Precincts 06 and 09, Upper Frankford, Upper Mifflin and West Pennsboro and the boroughs of Carlisle, Mechanicsburg Wards 01, 02 (Division 01), 03, 04 and 05, Mount Holly Springs, Newburg, Newville and Shippensburg (Cumberland County Portion); part of Dauphin County consisting of the city of Harrisburg Ward 01 (Divisions 01 and 03) and the townships of Halifax, Jackson, Jefferson, Lower Paxton, Lower Swatara, Lykens, Middle Paxton, Mifflin, Reed, Rush, Susquehanna Wards 02, 03 all blocks except 4009, 4010, 4027, 4029, 4037 and 4038 of tract 022000, 04, 05, 06, 07, 08 and 09, Swatara, Upper Paxton, Washington, Wayne, West Hanover District 01, Wiconisco and Williams and the boroughs of Berrysburg, Dauphin, Elizabethville, Gratz, Halifax, Highspire, Lykens, Millersburg, Paxtang, Penbrook, Pillow, Steelton and Williamstown; part of Luzerne County consisting of the cities of Hazleton and Nanticoke and the townships of Bear Creek, Black Creek, Buck, Butler, Conyngham, Dallas, Dennison, Dorrance, Exeter, Fairmount, Fairview, Foster, Franklin, Hanover, Hazle, Hollenback, Hunlock, Huntington, Jackson, Kingston, Lake, Lehman, Nescopeck, Newport, Plymouth, Rice, Ross, Salem, Slocum, Sugarloaf, Union and Wright and the boroughs of Ashley, Bear Creek Village, Conyngham, Courtdale, Dallas, Edwardsville, Forty Fort, Freeland, Harveys Lake, Jeddo, Kingston, Larksville, Laurel Run, Luzerne, Nescopeck, New Columbus, Nuangola, Penn Lake Park, Plymouth, Pringle, Shickshinny, Sugar Notch, Swoyersville, Warrior Run, West Hazleton and White Haven; all of Montour County; part of Northumberland County consisting of the cities of Shamokin and Sunbury and the townships of Coal, East Cameron, Jackson, Jordan, Little Mahanoy, Lower Augusta, Lower Mahanoy, Mount Carmel, Ralpho, Rockefeller, Rush, Shamokin, Upper Augusta, Upper Mahanoy, Washington, West Cameron and Zerbe and the boroughs of Herndon, Kulpmont, Marion Heights, Mount Carmel, Riverside all blocks except 2032, 2035, 2043, 2100, 2102, 2103, 3037, 3038, 3039, 3043, 3050 and 3051 of tract 080700 and Snydertown; part of Perry County consisting of the townships of Carroll, Penn, Rye, Spring and Wheatfield and the boroughs of Duncannon and Marysville and all of Wyoming County.

(12)  The Twelfth District is composed of part of Allegheny County consisting of the townships of Aleppo, Fawn, Frazer, Hampton, Harrison Wards 01 (Divisions 02 and 03), 03, 04 and 05 (Division 02), Indiana, Kilbuck, Marshall, McCandless, O'Hara, Ohio, Pine, Reserve, Richland, Ross, Shaler and West Deer and the boroughs of Aspinwall, Bell Acres, Bradford Woods, Fox Chapel, Franklin Park, Glen Osborne, Haysville, Monroeville Wards 03 (Divisions 01 and 04) and 04 (Division 03), Plum, Sewickley, Sewickley Heights, Sewickley Hills and West View; all of Beaver County; part of Cambria County consisting of the city of Johnstown and the townships of Adams, Barr Districts North and South all blocks except 3001 and 3002 of tract 011800, Blacklick, Cambria, Conemaugh, Croyle, East Carroll District South, East Taylor, Jackson, Lower Yoder, Middle Taylor, Portage, Richland, Stonycreek, Summerhill, Upper Yoder, Washington and West Taylor and the boroughs of Brownstown, Carrolltown, Cassandra, Daisytown, Dale, East Conemaugh, Ebensburg, Ehrenfeld, Ferndale, Franklin, Geistown, Lilly, Lorain, Nanty Glo, Northern Cambria Ward 03 only block 3026 of tract 011800, Portage, Scalp Level, South Fork, Southmont, Summerhill, Vintondale, Westmont and Wilmore; part of Lawrence County consisting of the townships of Little Beaver, Perry and Wayne and the boroughs of Ellport, Ellwood City (Lawrence County Portion), Enon Valley, New Beaver and Wampum; part of Somerset County consisting of the townships of Black, Conemaugh, Jefferson, Jenner, Lincoln, Middlecreek, Milford, Ogle, Paint, Quemahoning, Shade, Somerset and Upper Turkeyfoot and the boroughs of Benson, Boswell, Casselman, Central City, Hooversville, Jennerstown, New Centerville, Paint, Rockwood, Seven Springs (Somerset County Portion), Somerset, Stoystown and Windber and part of Westmoreland County consisting of the city of Lower Burrell and the townships of Allegheny, Bell, Derry, Fairfield, Loyalhanna, Salem, St. Clair, Upper Burrell and Washington and the boroughs of Avonmore, Bolivar, Delmont, Derry, East Vandergrift, Export, Hyde Park, Murrysville, New Alexandria, New Florence, Oklahoma, Seward, Vandergrift and West Leechburg.

(13)  The Thirteenth District is composed of part of Montgomery County consisting of the townships of Abington, Cheltenham, East Norriton Districts 01 (Division 02) and 02, Hatfield District 05 (Division 02 only block 3006 of tract 200704), Horsham Districts 01, 02 (Divisions 01 and 02 only blocks 2006 and 2027 of tract 200506), 03 (Divisions 01, 02 and 04) and 04 (Division 04), Lower Gwynedd Districts 01 (Divisions 01 and 04) and 02 (Division 02), Lower Merion Ward 02 (Division 02 only blocks 1000, 1001, 1002 and 1021 of tract 204800), Lower Moreland, Montgomery, Plymouth Districts 01 (Division 02), 02 (Divisions 03B and 03C), 03 (Divisions 02 and 03) and 04, Springfield Districts 01, 02, 04, 05 and 07 (Division 01), Upper Dublin Districts 01, 02 (Divisions 02 and 03), 03, 04 (Divisions 02 and 03), 05 (Divisions 01, 02 and 03), 06 (Divisions 01, 03A and 03B) and 07 (Division 03), Upper Gwynedd District 03, Upper Merion Districts Belmont (Divisions 01 and 03), Candlebrook, Gulph (Division 01), King, Swedeland and Swedesburg, Upper Moreland, Whitemarsh Districts Middle (Divisions 01, 02, 03 and 04) and West and Whitpain Districts 04, 09 and 10 and the boroughs of Ambler, Bridgeport, Bryn Athyn, Conshohocken, Hatboro, Jenkintown, Lansdale, Norristown, North Wales, Rockledge and West Conshohocken and part of Philadelphia County consisting of the city of Philadelphia Wards 23, 35, 42, 53, 54 (Divisions 01, 02, 04, 05, 06, 07, 08, 09, 10, 11, 12, 13, 17, 18 and 22), 55 (Division 24), 56, 57 (Divisions 01, 02, 03, 04, 05, 06, 07, 08, 09, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27 and 28), 58, 61 (Divisions 03, 04, 05, 08, 09, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 18, 19, 20, 25, 26, 27 and 28), 62 (Divisions 10 and 20), 63, 64 (Divisions 01, 02, 03, 04, 05, 06, 07, 08, 09, 10, 11, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17 and 18) and 66.

(14)  The Fourteenth District is composed of part of Allegheny County consisting of the cities of Clairton, Duquesne, McKeesport and Pittsburgh and the townships of Baldwin, East Deer, Harmar, Harrison Wards 01 (Division 01), 02 and 05 (Division 01), Kennedy, Neville, North Versailles, Penn Hills, Robinson Districts 03 and 05, Springdale, Stowe and Wilkins and the boroughs of Avalon, Baldwin, Bellevue, Ben Avon, Ben Avon Heights, Blawnox, Brackenridge, Braddock, Braddock Hills, Brentwood, Chalfant, Cheswick, Churchill, Coraopolis, Crafton, Dormont, Dravosburg, East McKeesport, East Pittsburgh, Edgewood, Emsworth, Etna, Forest Hills, Glassport, Glenfield, Green Tree, Homestead, Ingram, Liberty, Lincoln, McKees Rocks, Millvale, Monroeville Wards 01, 02 (Division 02), 03 (Division 03), 05 (Divisions 01, 02 and 04), 06 and 07, Mount Oliver, Munhall, North Braddock, Oakmont, Pitcairn, Port Vue, Rankin, Sharpsburg, Springdale, Swissvale, Tarentum, Trafford (Allegheny County Portion), Turtle Creek, Verona, Versailles, Wall, West Homestead, West Mifflin, Whitaker, White Oak, Whitehall District 01 only blocks 2006, 2008 and 2009 of tract 477200, Wilkinsburg and Wilmerding and part of Westmoreland County consisting of the cities of Arnold and New Kensington.

(15)  The Fifteenth District is composed of part of Berks County consisting of the townships of Albany, Bethel, Centre, Greenwich, Hereford District 01, Jefferson, Longswamp, Maxatawny, Perry, Tilden, Tulpehocken, Upper Bern, Upper Tulpehocken and Windsor and the boroughs of Centerport, Hamburg, Kutztown, Lenhartsville, Lyons, Shoemakersville, Strausstown and Topton; part of Dauphin County consisting of the townships of Conewago, Derry, East Hanover, Londonderry, South Hanover and West Hanover Districts 02, 03 and 04 and the boroughs of Hummelstown, Middletown and Royalton; part of Lebanon County consisting of the city of Lebanon Wards 03 and 06 and the townships of Annville, Bethel, East Hanover, North Annville, North Cornwall, North Lebanon Districts East all blocks except 2039 of tract 002702, Middle and West, North Londonderry, South Annville, South Londonderry, Swatara, Union and West Lebanon and the boroughs of Cleona, Jonestown, Mount Gretna and Palmyra; all of Lehigh County and part of Northampton County consisting of the city of Bethlehem (Northampton County Portion) Wards 01, 02, 03, 04, 05, 06, 07, 08, 09, 14, 15, 16 and 17 blocks 1026, 1123, 2018 and 2055 of tract 011300 and the townships of Allen, Bushkill, East Allen, Hanover, Lehigh, Lower Nazareth, Lower Saucon, Moore, Plainfield Districts Belfast, Kesslersville and Plainfield Church, Upper Nazareth District West and Williams and the boroughs of Bath, Chapman, Hellertown, North Catasauqua, Northampton and Walnutport.

(16)  The Sixteenth District is composed of part of Berks County consisting of the city of Reading and the townships of Cumru District 01 only blocks 1000, 1001, 1003, 1004, 1005, 1006 and 1007 of tract 002600 and blocks 1018 and 1139 of tract 002900, Lower Alsace District 01, Muhlenberg Districts 01 and 04 and Spring Districts 02, 03, 04, 09, 10 and 12 and the boroughs of Adamstown (Berks County Portion), Laureldale Districts 01 only blocks 4034, 4039 and 4045 of tract 012800 and 02, Mount Penn, Sinking Spring, West Reading and Wyomissing District 03; part of Chester County consisting of the city of Coatesville and the townships of Caln District 02, East Fallowfield, East Marlborough, East Nottingham, Elk, Franklin, Kennett Precinct 02 only blocks 1003, 1004, 1005 and 1007 of tract 303301 and 03, London Grove, Lower Oxford, New London, Pennsbury District North (Division 01), Sadsbury District South, Valley, West Marlborough and West Nottingham and the boroughs of Avondale, Kennett Square, Modena, Oxford, Parkesburg, South Coatesville and West Grove and part of Lancaster County consisting of the city of Lancaster and the townships of Brecknock, Caernarvon, Clay, Conestoga, Conoy, Drumore, Earl, East Cocalico, East Donegal, East Drumore, East Earl, East Hempfield, East Lampeter, Eden, Elizabeth, Ephrata, Fulton, Lancaster, Little Britain, Manheim, Manor, Martic, Mount Joy, Penn, Pequea, Providence, Rapho, Strasburg, Upper Leacock, Warwick, West Cocalico, West Donegal, West Earl, West Hempfield and West Lampeter and the boroughs of Adamstown (Lancaster County Portion), Akron, Columbia, Denver, East Petersburg, Elizabethtown, Ephrata, Lititz, Manheim, Marietta, Millersville, Mount Joy, Mountville, New Holland, Quarryville, Strasburg and Terre Hill.

(17)  The Seventeenth District is composed of part of Carbon County consisting of the townships of East Penn, Franklin, Lower Towamensing, Mahoning and Towamensing and the boroughs of Bowmanstown, Jim Thorpe, Lansford, Lehighton, Nesquehoning, Palmerton, Parryville, Summit Hill and Weissport; part of Lackawanna County consisting of the cities of Carbondale and Scranton and the townships of Carbondale District Northwest, Spring Brook and Thornhurst and the boroughs of Archbald Wards 01 and 04, Blakely, Dickson City, Dunmore, Jermyn, Jessup, Mayfield, Moosic, Old Forge, Olyphant Wards 01, 02 and 03 (Divisions 01 and 02 only block 1025 of tract 111400), Taylor and Throop Wards 01, 02 and 03; part of Luzerne County consisting of the cities of Pittston and Wilkes-Barre and the townships of Jenkins, Pittston, Plains and Wilkes-Barre and the boroughs of Avoca, Dupont, Duryea, Exeter, Hughestown, Laflin, West Pittston, West Wyoming, Wyoming and Yatesville; part of Monroe County consisting of the townships of Chestnuthill, Coolbaugh, Eldred, Hamilton, Middle Smithfield, Polk, Ross, Smithfield, Stroud Districts 01, 05, 06 and 07, Tobyhanna and Tunkhannock and the borough of Delaware Water Gap; part of Northampton County consisting of the cities of Bethlehem (Northampton County Portion) Ward 17 all except blocks 1026, 1123, 2018 and 2055 of tract 011300 and Easton and the townships of Bethlehem, Forks, Lower Mount Bethel, Palmer, Plainfield District Delabole, Upper Mount Bethel, Upper Nazareth District East and Washington and the boroughs of Bangor, East Bangor, Freemansburg, Glendon, Nazareth, Pen Argyl, Portland, Roseto, Stockertown, Tatamy, West Easton, Wilson and Wind Gap and all of Schuylkill County.

(18)  The Eighteenth District is composed of part of Allegheny County consisting of the townships of Collier, Crescent, Elizabeth, Findlay, Forward, Leet, Moon, Mount Lebanon, North Fayette, Robinson Districts 01, 02, 04, 06, 07, 08 and 09, Scott, South Fayette, South Park, South Versailles and Upper St. Clair and the boroughs of Bethel Park, Bridgeville, Carnegie, Castle Shannon, Edgeworth, Elizabeth, Heidelberg, Jefferson Hills, Leetsdale, McDonald (Allegheny County Portion), Monroeville Wards 02 (Divisions 01 and 03), 03 (Division 02), 04 (Divisions 01 and 02) and 05 (Division 03), Oakdale, Pennsbury Village, Pleasant Hills, Rosslyn Farms, Thornburg, West Elizabeth, and Whitehall Districts 01 all blocks except 2006, 2008 and 2009 of tract 477200, 02, 03, 04, 05, 06, 07, 08, 09, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15 and 16; part of Greene County consisting of the townships of Aleppo, Center, Franklin, Freeport, Gilmore, Gray, Jackson, Morgan District Lippencott, Morris, Perry, Richhill, Springhill, Washington, Wayne and Whiteley and the borough of Waynesburg; part of Washington County consisting of the city of Washington and the townships of Amwell, Blaine, Buffalo, Canton, Cecil, Chartiers, Cross Creek, Donegal, East Finley, Fallowfield District 02 only block 1030 of tract 781700, Hanover, Hopewell, Independence, Jefferson, Morris, Mount Pleasant, North Bethlehem, North Franklin, North Strabane, Nottingham, Peters, Robinson, Smith, Somerset, South Franklin, South Strabane, Union, West Bethlehem, West Finley and West Pike Run and the boroughs of Beallsville, Burgettstown, Canonsburg, Claysville, Cokeburg, Deemston, East Washington, Ellsworth, Finleyville, Green Hills, Houston, Marianna, McDonald (Washington County Portion), Midway and West Middletown and part of Westmoreland County consisting of the cities of Greensburg, Jeannette and Latrobe and the townships of Cook, Donegal, East Huntingdon, Hempfield, Ligonier, Mount Pleasant, North Huntingdon, Penn, Rostraver, Sewickley, South Huntingdon and Unity and the boroughs of Adamsburg, Arona, Donegal, Hunker, Irwin, Laurel Mountain, Ligonier, Madison, Manor, Mount Pleasant, New Stanton, North Irwin, Penn, Scottdale, Smithton, South Greensburg, Southwest Greensburg, Sutersville, Trafford (Westmoreland County Portion), West Newton, Youngstown and Youngwood.