PUBLIC UTILITY CODE (66 PA.C.S.) - OMNIBUS AMENDMENTS
§ 2806.1.  Energy efficiency and conservation program.
        (a)  Program.--The commission shall, by January 15, 2009,
     adopt an energy efficiency and conservation program to require
* * *
                    (K)  The plan shall include an analysis of the
                electric distribution company's administrative costs.
                (ii)  A new plan shall be filed with the commission
            every five years or as otherwise required by the
            commission. The plan shall set forth the manner in which
            the company will meet the required reductions in
            consumption under subsections (c) and (d).
                (iii)  No more than 2% of funds available to
            implement a plan under this subsection shall be allocated
            for experimental equipment or devices.
            (2)  The commission shall direct an electric distribution
        company to modify or terminate any part of a plan approved
        under this section if, after an adequate period for
        implementation, the commission determines that an energy
        efficiency or conservation measure included in the plan will
        not achieve the required reductions in consumption in a cost-
        effective manner under subsections (c) and (d).
            (3)  If part of a plan is modified or terminated under
        paragraph (2), the electric distribution company shall submit
        a revised plan describing actions to be taken to offer
        substitute measures or to increase the availability of
        existing measures in the plan to achieve the required
        reductions in consumption under subsections (c) and (d).
* * *