20070055ua
Section 204.  Exclusions from Tax.--The tax imposed by section 202 shall not be imposed upon any of the following:
* * *
[(54)  The sale at retail to or use by a producer of commercial motion pictures of any tangible personal property directly used in the production of a feature-length commercial motion picture distributed to a national audience: Provided, however, That the production of any motion picture for which the property will be used does not violate any Federal or State law; and Provided further That the purchaser shall furnish to the vendor a certificate substantially in the form as the Department of Community and Economic Development may, by regulation, prescribe, stating that the sale is exempt from tax pursuant to this clause.]
* * *
20070055u1.2s