20070044ua
(3.1)  In order to effectuate the funding aspects of this act, the following State appropriations in section 222 of the act of July 17, 2007 (P.L.499, No.8A), known as the General Appropriation Act of 2007, are repealed:
(i)  The sum of $800,000 of the appropriation for general government operations of the Department of Transportation.
(ii)  The entire appropriation for the Rail Safety Inspection Program.
(iii)  The entire appropriation for mass transportation assistance for grants to local transportation organizations.
(iv)  The entire appropriation for supplemental grants to Class 3 and Class 4 transit entities and to support access to jobs transportation demonstration activities.
(v)  The entire appropriation to augment State Lottery funds for payments to transportation providers for fixed-route transportation services and related improvements and for other transportation activities.
(vi)  The entire appropriation for shared-ride transit for persons with disabilities.
(vii)  The entire appropriation for intercity transportation for intercity bus, rail passenger and other operating subsidies and related improvements.
(4)  All other acts and parts of acts are repealed insofar as they are inconsistent with this act.
20070044u11s