20020150ua
Section 1642.  Enforcement.--
(a)  The Attorney General shall have prosecutorial jurisdiction over all violations [connected with any statement or report and the contents thereof which is to be filed with the Secretary of the Commonwealth.
(b)  The district attorneys of the respective counties shall have jurisdiction over any other violations] committed under this act.
(c)  The district attorney of any county in which a violation[, referred to in subsection (a) occurs,] occurred has concurrent powers and responsibilities with the Attorney General over such violations.
20020150u18s