19980151ua
§ 6503.1.  Habitual offenders.
A habitual offender under section 1542 (relating to revocation of habitual offender's license) who drives a motor vehicle on any highway or trafficway of this Commonwealth while the habitual offender's operating privilege is suspended, revoked or canceled commits a misdemeanor of the second degree.
19980151u60s