19980151ua
§ 1541.  Period of revocation or suspension of operating privilege.
* * *
(a.1)  Credit toward serving period of suspension for certain violations.--Credit toward serving the period of suspension or revocation imposed for sections 3731 (relating to driving under influence of alcohol or controlled substance), 3732 (relating to homicide by vehicle), 3735 (relating to homicide by vehicle while driving under the influence) and 3735.1 (relating to aggravated assault by vehicle while driving under the influence) shall not commence until the date of the person's release from prison.
* * *
19980151u17s