19980151ua
§ 1537.  Removal of points.
(a)  General rule.--Points recorded against any person shall be removed at the rate of three points for each 12 consecutive months in which such person is not under suspension or revocation or has not committed any violation which results in the assignment of points or in suspension or revocation under this chapter. [Removal of points is governed by the date of violation.]
* * *