19980151ua
§ 6323.  Reports by courts.
Subject to any inconsistent procedures and standards relating to reports and transmission of funds prescribed pursuant to Title 42 (relating to judiciary and judicial procedure):
* * *
(5)  The record of judgment required to be sent to the department by paragraphs (1) and (2) shall indicate if the court ordered the defendant to a term of prison.
19980151u57s