19980151ua
§ 1517.  Medical Advisory Board.
* * *
(b)  [Formulation of regulations] Duties.--The board [shall formulate rules and regulations for adoption by the department on] may advise the department and review regulations proposed by the department concerning physical and mental criteria including vision standards relating to the licensing of drivers under the provisions of this chapter.
19980151u14s