19980151ua
§ 6503.  Subsequent convictions of certain offenses.
(a)  General offenses.--Every person convicted of a second or subsequent violation of any of the following provisions shall be sentenced to pay a fine of not less than $200 nor more than $1,000 or to imprisonment for not more than six months, or both:
[Section 1501(a) (relating to drivers required to be licensed).]