19980151ua
§ 3101.  Application of part.
* * *
(b)  Serious traffic offenses.--The provisions of section 3345 (relating to meeting or overtaking school bus) and Subchapter B of Chapter 37 (relating to serious traffic offenses) shall apply upon highways and trafficways throughout this Commonwealth.