VEHICLE CODE (75 PA.C.S.) - OMNIBUS AMENDMENTS
Section 13.  This act shall take effect as follows:
            (1)  The amendment, addition or repeal of 75 Pa.C.S. §§
        1306(8) and (9), 4706(b.3), (b.4), (b.7), (f) and (g)(3) and
        4706.1 shall take effect immediately.
            (2)  This section shall take effect immediately.
            (3)  The remainder of this act shall take effect in 60
        days.
     APPROVED--The 15th day of December, A. D. 1995.
     THOMAS J. RIDGE