19680387ua
Section 4.1.  Payment of Costs and Restitution.--Whenever any court issues a permanent injunction to restrain and prevent violations of this act as authorized in section 4 above, the court may in its discretion direct that the defendant or defendants restore to any person in interest any moneys or property, real or personal, which may have been acquired by means of any violation of this act, under terms and conditions to be established by the court.
(4.1 repealed in part Apr. 28, 1978, P.L.202, No.53)
19680387u4.1v
Compiler's Note:  Section 4(a) Act 53 of 1978 provided that the partial repeal of section 4.1 shall take effect one year after the general effective date of Act 53.
19680387u5s