19680387ua
Section 9.  Forfeiture of Franchise or Right to Do Business; Appointment of Receiver.--Upon petition by the Attorney General, the court having jurisdiction, may, in its discretion, order the dissolution, suspension or forfeiture of the franchise or right to do business of any person, firm or corporation which violates the terms of an injunction issued under section 4 of this act. In addition, the court may appoint a receiver of the assets of the company.
19680387u9.1s