19680387ua
Section 4.  Restraining Prohibited Acts.--Whenever the Attorney General or a District Attorney has reason to believe that any person is using or is about to use any method, act or practice declared by section 3 of this act to be unlawful, and that proceedings would be in the public interest, he may bring an action in the name of the Commonwealth against such person to restrain by temporary or permanent injunction the use of such method, act or practice.
(4 repealed in part Apr. 28, 1978, P.L.202, No.53)
19680387u4.1s