19570399ua
Section 241.  All elections provided for in this act shall be conducted by the election officers for such city in accordance with the Pennsylvania Election Code. The election officers shall count the votes cast and make return thereof to the county board of elections. The result of any such election shall be computed by the county board of elections in the same manner as is provided by law for the computation of similar returns. Certificates of the result of any such election shall be filed by the county board of elections with the city council of the city and with the Secretary of the Commonwealth.
19570399u242s