19570399ua
Section 219.  For the purposes of this act, each of the optional forms of government provided by this act and each of said optional forms as modified by any available provisions concerning size of council is hereby declared to be a complete and separate form of government provided by the Legislature for submission to the voters of the city.
19570399u231h
B.  Abandonment of an Optional Plan and
Reversion to a Prior Form
19570399u231s