75c7301h
§ 7306.  Payment of costs upon reclaiming vehicle.
In the event the owner or lienholder of an abandoned vehicle reclaims the vehicle, the reclaiming party shall pay the costs for towing and storage from the date the salvor submitted the abandoned vehicle report to the department, plus a fee of $50 of which $25 shall be transmitted to the department by the salvor.
75c7306v
(Dec. 9, 2002, P.L.1278, No.152, eff. 60 days)
Cross References.  Section 7306 is referred to in sections 3352, 7305, 7308 of this title.
75c7307s