75c1701h
§ 1717.  Stacking of benefits.
First party benefits shall not be increased by stacking the limits of coverage of:
(1)  multiple motor vehicles covered under the same policy of insurance; or
(2)  multiple motor vehicle policies covering the individual for the same loss.
75c1717v
(Feb. 12, 1984, P.L.53, No.12, eff. Oct. 1, 1984)
75c1718s