75c1701h
§ 1773.  Continuation of suspension until judgments paid and proof given.
A person's operating privilege shall remain suspended and shall not be renewed in the name of that person unless and until every judgment is stayed, satisfied in full or to the extent provided in this subchapter, and until the person furnishes proof of financial responsibility as required.
75c1774s