75c1701h
§ 1736.  Coverages in excess of required amounts.
The coverages provided under this subchapter may be offered by insurers in amounts higher than those required by this chapter but may not be greater than the limits of liability specified in the bodily injury liability provisions of the insured's policy.
75c1737s