75c1701h
§ 1714.  Ineligible claimants.
An owner of a currently registered motor vehicle who does not have financial responsibility or an operator or occupant of a recreational vehicle not intended for highway use, motorcycle, motor-driven cycle, motorized pedalcycle or like type vehicle required to be registered under this title cannot recover first party benefits.
75c1714v
Cross References.  Section 1714 is referred to in section 1713 of this title.
75c1715s