75c1701h
§ 1734.  Request for lower limits of coverage.
A named insured may request in writing the issuance of coverages under section 1731 (relating to availability, scope and amount of coverage) in amounts equal to or less than the limits of liability for bodily injury.
75c1734v
(Feb. 7, 1990, P.L.11, No.6, eff. July 1, 1990)
Cross References.  Section 1734 is referred to in section 1731 of this title.
75c1735s