68c5101h
§ 5114.  Remedies to be liberally administered.
(a)  General rule.--The remedies provided by this subpart shall be liberally administered to the end that the aggrieved party is put in as good a position as if the other party had fully performed. However, consequential, special or punitive damages may not be awarded except as specifically provided in this subpart or by other rule of law.
(b)  Judicial enforcement of rights and obligations.--Any right or obligation declared by this subpart is enforceable by judicial proceeding.
68c5114v
Cross References.  Section 5114 is referred to in section 5102 of this title.
68c5115s