TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 705.  Penalty for violation of chapter.
Any person violating the provisions of this chapter for purpose of avoiding payment of taxes or other debts commits a summary offense.
54c1101h
CHAPTER 11
TRADEMARKS
Sec.
1101.  Short title of chapter.
1102.  Definitions.
1103.  Classification.
1111.  Registrability.
1112.  Application for registration.
1113.  Registration of mark.
1114.  Duration and renewal.
1115.  Assignment.
1116.  Cancellation.
1121.  Damages for fraudulent registration.
1122.  Disclaimer of unregistrable matter.
1123.  Infringement.
1124.  Injury to business or reputation; dilution.
1125.  Remedies.
1126.  Common law rights.
Enactment.  Chapter 11 was added December 16, 1982, P.L.1309, No.295, effective in 90 days.
Special Provisions in Appendix.  See section 7 of Act 295 of 1982 in the appendix to this title for special provisions relating to registration of trademark or service mark.
54c1101s