53c2301h
§ 2315.  Effect of joint cooperation agreements.
Any joint cooperation agreement shall be deemed in force as to any local government when the agreement has been adopted by ordinance or resolution by all cooperating local governments. After adoption by all cooperating local governments, the agreement shall be binding upon the local government, and its covenants may be enforced by appropriate remedy by any one or more of the local governments against any other local government which is a party to the agreement.
53c2315v
(Nov. 7, 2019, P.L.613, No.80, eff. 60 days)
53c2316s