TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 8906.  Limitation on sale of exempt real estate.
No real property solely owned, or owned as an estate by the entirety, and used exclusively as a residence by any person who has been granted an exemption from the payment of real estate taxes pursuant to the provisions of this chapter shall be sold for the nonpayment of real property taxes for which the exemption from payment has been granted.
51c9101h
CHAPTER 91
OATHS, AFFIRMATIONS AND ACKNOWLEDGMENTS
Sec.
9101.  Acknowledgments and administering oaths without charge.
9102.  Affidavits and acknowledgments by designated officers.
Enactment.  Chapter 91 was added August 1, 1975, P.L.233, No.92, effective January 1, 1976.
51c9101s