TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 4105.  Exemption from civil process.
No civil process shall issue or be enforced against any officer or enlisted person of the Pennsylvania National Guard in the active service of the Commonwealth during so much of the term as he shall be engaged in active service under orders nor until 30 days after he shall have been relieved therefrom. The operation of all statutes of limitations and presumptions arising from lapse of time shall be suspended upon all claims by or against such officer or enlisted person during the aforesaid period.
51c4105v
Cross References.  Section 4105 is referred to in section 5343 of Title 30 (Fish); section 7331 of Title 75 (Vehicles).
51c4106s