TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 13.  Applicability.
This act shall apply as follows:
* * *
(2)  The amendment or addition of 51 Pa.C.S. § 7306(a) and (e) shall apply to leaves of absence or military leaves of absence that are granted on or after the effective date of this section.
Explanatory Note.  Act 32 amended sections 8102, 8302, 8303, 8304, 8305.2, 8306, 8325, 8326, 8346, 8347, 8502, 8505, 8506 and 8507 of Title 24 and section 7306 of Title 51.