TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 5101. Remedy to exist for legal injury.
Every person for a legal injury done him in his lands, goods, person, or reputation shall have remedy by due course of law, and right and justice administered without sale, denial or delay.
(Sept. 28, 1978, P.L.788, No.152, eff. imd.; Oct. 5, 1980, P.L.693, No.142, eff. 60 days)
Cross References. Section 5101 is referred to in section 5102 of this title.