TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 3304. Acting as collection agent or paid arbitrator prohibited.
(a) Collection agent.--No judge or magisterial district judge shall act as agent for a person in the collection of a claim or judgment for money.
(b) Arbitrator.--No judge or magisterial district judge shall receive any fee or emolument for performing the duties of an arbitrator.
(Nov. 30, 2004, P.L.1618, No.207, eff. 60 days)
2004 Amendment. See sections 28 and 29 of Act 207 in the appendix to this title for special provisions relating to applicability and construction of law.