TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 4902. Declaration.
The General Assembly finds and declares as follows:
(1) It is of paramount importance to the citizens of this Commonwealth that all individuals who seek lawful redress of their grievances have equal access to our system of justice.
(2) The availability of civil legal services is essential to providing meaningful access to justice for indigent persons who cannot afford legal representation.