TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 326. Quorum.
(a) Supreme Court.--A majority of the Supreme Court shall be a quorum of the court.
(b) Other courts.--The quorum requisite to hold a session of any other court shall be specified by general rule.
(c) Inability to assemble quorum.--Where by reason of vacancy, illness, disqualification or otherwise it is impossible to assemble a quorum of a court at the time and place appropriate therefor, sufficient judges shall be temporarily assigned to the court to permit the court to hold a duly convened session and transact the business of the court.
(d) Court en banc.--The composition of a court en banc shall be as specified by general rules.