TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 4527. Effect of verdict on jury selection errors.
Except as otherwise prescribed by general rule, errors and omissions in the selection of jurors under this subchapter shall not constitute grounds to set aside any jury verdict in any civil or criminal matter or to arrest, reverse, open or strike any judgment entered on a jury verdict, and the trial by jury and its rendition of a verdict in any matter shall constitute a waiver of all such errors and omissions.
(Dec. 20, 1982, P.L.1409, No.326, eff. 60 days)
1982 Amendment. Act 326 added section 4527.
SUBCHAPTER C
SUMMONING JURORS
Sec.
4531. Issuance of court orders for jurors.
4532. Summoning persons to serve as jurors.