TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 912. Powers of courts of common pleas.
Every court of common pleas shall have power to issue, under its judicial seal, every lawful writ and process to or to be served or enforced by system and related personnel as such courts have been heretofore authorized by law or usage to issue. Every judge of a court of common pleas shall have all the powers of a judge or magisterial district judge of the minor judiciary.
(Nov. 30, 2004, P.L.1618, No.207, eff. 60 days)
2004 Amendment. See sections 28 and 29 of Act 207 in the appendix to this title for special provisions relating to applicability and construction of law.