TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 3722. General facilities and services furnished by county.
Except as otherwise provided by statute, each county shall continue to furnish to the court of common pleas and community court embracing the county, to the minor judiciary established for the county and to all personnel of the system, including central staff entitled thereto, located within the county, all necessary accommodations, goods and services which by law have heretofore been furnished by the county.
Cross References. Section 3722 is referred to in sections 2123, 2734, 2754, 2774, 3723 of this title.