TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 2121. Jury selection commissions.
Except in the first judicial district, the jury selection commission in each county shall consist of three persons selected as provided in this subchapter or as provided by home rule charter.
(June 26, 1980, P.L.266, No.78, eff. imd.)