TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 5505. Modification of orders.
Except as otherwise provided or prescribed by law, a court upon notice to the parties may modify or rescind any order within 30 days after its entry, notwithstanding the prior termination of any term of court, if no appeal from such order has been taken or allowed.
Cross References. Section 5505 is referred to in section 3332 of Title 23 (Domestic Relations).
SUBCHAPTER B
CIVIL ACTIONS AND PROCEEDINGS
Sec.
5521. Limitations on foreign claims.
5522. Six months limitation.
5523. One year limitation.
5524. Two year limitation.