TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 706. Disposition of appeals.
An appellate court may affirm, modify, vacate, set aside or reverse any order brought before it for review, and may remand the matter and direct the entry of such appropriate order, or require such further proceedings to be had as may be just under the circumstances.
Cross References. Section 706 is referred to in sections 704, 754 of Title 2 (Administrative Law and Procedure); section 1711.1 of Title 62 (Procurement).