TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 3541. Judicial and related account.
The City and County of Philadelphia, each other county of this Commonwealth, and the City of Pittsburgh shall establish and maintain on their respective books an account to be known as the judicial and related account. The account shall exist for accounting purposes only and nothing in this part shall require the actual segregation of the moneys of the account from the general funds of the political subdivision.
(Apr. 28, 1978, P.L.202, No.53, eff. 60 days)
Cross References. Section 3541 is referred to in section 102 of this title.