TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 2771. Clerk of the orphans' court division.
(a) General rule.--In each county of this Commonwealth there shall be one clerk of the orphans' court division, who shall be known as the "Clerk of the Orphans' Court Division of the Court of Common Pleas of (the respective) County."
(b) Multicounty judicial districts.--In multicounty judicial districts the clerk of the orphans' court division shall be the clerk of the orphans' court division of the branch of the court of common pleas established for the county.