TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 953. Administrative judges of divisions.
Each division of a court of common pleas shall have an administrative judge who shall assist the president judge of the court in supervising and administering the business of the court and shall be responsible to him.
(Dec. 20, 1982, P.L.1409, No.326, eff. 60 days)
SUBCHAPTER E
SECTIONS OF THE STAFF OF THE COURT
Sec.
961. Domestic relations section.
962. Other sections.
Enactment. Subchapter E was added April 28, 1978, P.L.202, No.53, effective in 60 days.