TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 742. Appeals from courts of common pleas.
The Superior Court shall have exclusive appellate jurisdiction of all appeals from final orders of the courts of common pleas, regardless of the nature of the controversy or the amount involved, except such classes of appeals as are by any provision of this chapter within the exclusive jurisdiction of the Supreme Court or the Commonwealth Court.
SUBCHAPTER D
JURISDICTION OF COMMONWEALTH COURT
Sec.
761. Original jurisdiction.
762. Appeals from courts of common pleas.
763. Direct appeals from government agencies.
764. Election contests and other matters.
Cross References. Subchapter D is referred to in section 701 of this title.