TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 2106. Official immunity.
Members of the Judicial Conduct Board and its chief counsel and staff shall be absolutely immune from suit for all conduct in the course of their official duties. No civil action or disciplinary complaint predicated upon the filing of a complaint or other documents with the board or testimony before the board may be maintained against any complainant, witness or counsel.
SUBCHAPTER B
JUDICIAL QUALIFICATIONS COMMISSION
(Reserved)
SUBCHAPTER C
JURY SELECTION COMMISSIONS
Sec.
2121. Jury selection commissions.
2122. Composition of jury selection commissions.
2123. Expenses, staff and quarters.
2124. Powers and duties.