TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 4301. Establishment and maintenance of judicial records.
(a) General rule.--All system and related personnel shall establish and maintain such records as shall be required by law.
(b) Supervision by Administrative Office.--All system and related personnel engaged in clerical functions shall establish and maintain all dockets, indices and other records and make and file such entries and reports, at such times, in such manner and pursuant to such procedures and standards as may be prescribed by the Administrative Office of Pennsylvania Courts with the approval of the governing authority. All such procedures and standards shall be uniform to the maximum extent practicable so as to facilitate the temporary assignment of personnel of the system, other than county staff, within the unified judicial system.
Cross References. Section 4301 is referred to in sections 2705, 4302 of this title.