TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 2151.2. Commission.
(a) General rule.--The commission shall be established as an agency of the General Assembly and shall consist of 11 persons selected as provided in this subchapter.
(b) Seal.--The commission shall have a seal engraved with its name and such other inscription as may be specified by regulation of the commission.
(Nov. 19, 2004, P.L.855, No.112, eff. 180 days)
2004 Amendment. Act 112 added section 2151.2.
Cross References. Section 2151.2 is referred to in section 2151.1 of this title.