TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 721. Original jurisdiction.
The Supreme Court shall have original but not exclusive jurisdiction of all cases of:
(1) Habeas corpus.
(2) Mandamus or prohibition to courts of inferior jurisdiction.
(3) Quo warranto as to any officer of Statewide jurisdiction.
Cross References. Section 721 is referred to in section 761 of this title.