TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 3543. Credits to account.
Each political subdivision required by this subchapter to maintain a judicial and related account shall credit to such account:
(1) Contributions and payments by the Federal Government for the maintenance of judicial and related functions of the political subdivision.
(2) Appropriations by the General Assembly to the political subdivision for the maintenance of judicial and related functions of the political subdivision.
(3) Amounts received pursuant to section 3542 (relating to receipts).
(4) Income and receipts with respect to the operation of probation facilities and services maintained by the political subdivision.
(Apr. 28, 1978, P.L.202, No.53, eff. 60 days)
Cross References. Section 3543 is referred to in section 3545 of this title.