TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 934. Writs of certiorari.
Unless and until changed by general rule, the judges of the courts of common pleas, within their respective judicial districts, shall have power, in addition to the right of appeal under section 9 of Article V of the Constitution of Pennsylvania, to issue writs of certiorari to the minor judiciary.
Cross References. Section 934 is referred to in section 102 of this title.
SUBCHAPTER D
COURT DIVISIONS
Sec.
951. Court divisions.
952. Status of court divisions.
953. Administrative judges of divisions.