TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 501. Supreme Court.
The Supreme Court of Pennsylvania shall consist of the Chief Justice of Pennsylvania and six associate justices. The court shall be the highest court of this Commonwealth and in it shall be reposed the supreme judicial power of the Commonwealth.