42c5501h
§ 5572.  Time of entry of order.
The date of service of an order of a government unit, which shall be the date of mailing if service is by mail, shall be deemed to be the date of entry of the order for the purposes of this subchapter. The date of entry of an order of a court or magisterial district judge may be specified by general rules.
42c5572v
(Nov. 30, 2004, P.L.1618, No.207, eff. 60 days)
2004 Amendment.  See section 29 of Act 207 in the appendix to this title for special provisions relating to construction of law.
42c5573s