TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 2743.  Notice of denial or revocation.
To revoke a license then in force or to deny any person the privilege to secure a license or to hunt or take game or wildlife anywhere in this Commonwealth for any period, the commission shall send a written notice to that effect to the person at the last known address by United States Postal Service with provisions for return of a signed receipt or a receipt of nondelivery. The return of an undeliverable notice shall be proof of service and shall not be used as a defense against the denial or revocation of the privilege to secure a license.
34c2901h
CHAPTER 29
SPECIAL LICENSES AND PERMITS
Subchapter
A.  General Provisions
B.  Specific Classes of Permits
C.  Permits Relating to Hunting Dogs
D.  Permits Relating to Wildlife
Enactment.  Chapter 29 was added July 8, 1986, P.L.442, No.93, effective July 1, 1987.
SUBCHAPTER A
GENERAL PROVISIONS
Sec.
2901.  Authority to issue permits.
2902.  General categories of permits.
2903.  Permit year.
2904.  Permit fees.
2905.  Examination or inspection fees.
2906.  Records.
2907.  Reports.
2908.  Violations.
34c2901s