TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 924.  Liability for actions of others.
(a)  General rule.--A person who causes an unlawful act to be done by another person which, if directly performed by the person causing the unlawful act would be in violation of this title, is punishable as a principal.
(b)  Exclusion.--A landowner who allows or grants permission to a person to take game or wildlife on the landowner's property shall not be liable under this section for an unlawful act committed by that person unless the landowner willfully aids, abets, assists, attempts or conspires in the commission of the unlawful act.
34c924v
(Nov. 1, 2013, P.L.674, No.83, eff. imd.)
34c925s