TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 2741.  Denial or revocation of licenses.
(a)  Grounds for denial.--A hunting or furtaking license shall be refused any person who:
(1)  Has been denied the privilege to secure that license in any manner by this title.
(2)  Has been certified to the commission by a licensed medical authority or by any court of this Commonwealth having jurisdiction to be mentally or physically unfit or addicted to alcohol or controlled substances to the degree that the person is unfit to exercise any of the privileges of this title.
(b)  Violations.--In addition to any penalty and costs imposed by this title, the commission may revoke any hunting or furtaking license and deny any person the privilege to secure a license or to hunt or take furbearers anywhere in this Commonwealth, with or without a license, if the licensee or person:
(1)  Has either been convicted or signed an acknowledgment of guilt of violating any of the provisions of this title for such periods as are specified in this subchapter.
(2)  Has been accused of having violated any of the following provisions even though such person has not been convicted of a violation of these sections: