TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 103.  Ownership, jurisdiction and control of game and wildlife.
(a)  General rule.--The ownership, jurisdiction over and control of game or wildlife is vested in the commission as an independent agency of the Commonwealth in its sovereign capacity to be controlled, regulated and disposed of in accordance with this title.
(b)  Method of management.--The commission shall utilize hunting and trapping as methods of effecting necessary management of game, furbearer and wildlife populations.
34c104s