TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 2103.  Applicability of Federal laws.
(a)  General rule.--The provisions of the Federal Migratory Bird Treaty Act (16 U.S.C. § 703 et seq.) or Federal Duck Stamp Act (16 U.S.C. § 718 et seq.) are hereby made a part of this title. Federal regulations shall not apply if commission regulations or other provisions of this title prescribe stronger or more detailed restrictions for the taking of migratory birds, nongame birds or game or wildlife.
(b)  Penalty.--Any violation of the regulations which the commission is authorized to promulgate pursuant to these Federal laws and which is not otherwise specifically covered in this title is a summary offense of the fifth degree.
34c2121h
SUBCHAPTER B
DESTRUCTION FOR AGRICULTURAL PROTECTION
Sec.
2121.  Killing game or wildlife to protect property.
2122.  Report to commission officer.
2123.  Safekeeping edible carcass pending disposition.
2124.  Retention of edible carcass for food.
2125.  Surrender of carcass to commission officer.
2126.  Unlawful activities.
34c2121s