TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 303.  Game Commission officers and employees.
(a)  Appointment.--The director shall select competent persons as Game Commission officers, assigned to field, administrative or office duties, and other competent persons for other duties as may be necessary to fulfill the requirements of this title.
(b)  Status.--Except for the director, all personnel shall be employed in accordance with the classification and compensation plans of the Commonwealth and regulations of the commission.
(c)  Power and authority.--Every officer, employee or representative of the commission in the exercise of their powers and duties shall have the right and authority to go upon or enter any property, posted or otherwise, outside of buildings.
34c304s