25c1301h
§ 1328.1.  SURE registration number.
Each registered elector shall be assigned a single and unique SURE registration number in accordance with sections 1328 (relating to approval of registration applications) and 1514 (relating to conversion of registration records). Once assigned, a SURE registration number shall not be changed, modified or altered.
25c1329s