23c2501h
§ 2504.1.  Confidentiality.
The court shall take such steps as are reasonably necessary to assure that the identity of the adoptive parent or parents is not disclosed without their consent in any proceeding under this subchapter or Subchapter B (relating to involuntary termination). The Supreme Court may prescribe uniform rules under this section relating to such confidentiality.
23c2504.1v
(May 21, 1992, P.L.228, No.34, eff. 60 days)
1992 Amendment.  Act 34 added section 2504.1.
23c2505s