TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 7301.  Definition of fiduciary.
The term "fiduciary" as used in this chapter shall include an administrator of a municipal pension or retirement plan and any other person whose fiduciary duties are, by statute, governed by the principles of this chapter. The provisions of this chapter shall apply only to such fiduciaries.
20c7301v
(June 25, 1999, P.L.212, No.28, eff. 6 months)
1999 Amendment.  See section 6(a) of Act 28 in the appendix to this title for special provisions relating to applicability.
20c7302s