TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 7771.  Duty to administer trust - UTC 801.
Upon acceptance of a trusteeship, the trustee shall administer the trust in good faith, in accordance with its provisions and purposes and the interests of the beneficiaries and in accordance with applicable law.
20c7771v
Cross References.  Section 7771 is referred to in section 7705 of this title.
20c7772s