TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 7770.  Liability of successor trustee.
A successor trustee shall not be personally liable for the acts or omissions of the trustee's predecessor and shall have no duty to investigate the acts or omissions of the predecessor.
20c7770v
Cross References.  Section 7770 is referred to in section 7780.1 of this title.
20c7771h
SUBCHAPTER H
DUTIES AND POWERS OF TRUSTEE
Sec.
7771.  Duty to administer trust - UTC 801.
7772.  Duty of loyalty - UTC 802.
7773.  Impartiality - UTC 803.
7774.  Prudent administration - UTC 804.
7775.  Costs of administration - UTC 805.
7776.  Trustee's skills - UTC 806.
7777.  Delegation by trustee.
7778.  Powers to direct - UTC 808.
7779.  Control and protection of trust property - UTC 809.
7780.  Recordkeeping and identification of trust property - UTC 810.