TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 7780.4.  Discretionary powers.
The trustee shall exercise a discretionary power in good faith and in accordance with the provisions and purposes of the trust and the interests of the beneficiaries, notwithstanding the breadth of discretion granted to a trustee in the trust instrument, including the use of such terms as "absolute," "sole" or "uncontrolled."
20c7780.5s