TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 7753.  Trustee's duties; powers of withdrawal - UTC 603.
(a)  Power of settlor.--Regardless of the legal capacity of the settlor, the rights of the beneficiaries are subject to the control of, and the duties of the trustee are owed exclusively to, the settlor while a trust is revocable.
(b)  Holder of power of withdrawal.--The holder of a power of withdrawal has the rights of a settlor of a revocable trust under this section to the extent of the property subject to the power during the period the power may be exercised.
20c7754s