TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 5155.  Order of court.
Whenever the court finds it to be for the best interests of the minor, a guardian may, for any purpose of administration or distribution, and on the terms, with the security and after the notice directed by the court:
(1)  sell at public or private sale, pledge, mortgage, lease or exchange any real or personal property of the minor;
(2)  grant an option for the sale, lease or exchange of any such property;
(3)  join with the spouse of the minor in the performance of any of the foregoing acts with respect to property held by the entireties; or
(4)  release the right of the minor in the property of his spouse and join in the deed of the spouse in behalf of the minor.
20c5155v
(Dec. 10, 1974, P.L.867, No.293, eff. imd.)
1974 Amendment.  Act 293 added section 5155.
Cross References.  Section 5155 is referred to in sections 5154, 5521 of this title.
20c5161h
SUBCHAPTER G
ACCOUNTS, AUDITS, REVIEWS, DISTRIBUTION
Sec.
5161.  When accounting filed.
5162.  Where accounts filed.
5163.  Notice, audits, reviews and distribution.