TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 7774.  Prudent administration - UTC 804.
A trustee shall administer the trust as a prudent person would, by considering the purposes, provisions, distributional requirements and other circumstances of the trust and by exercising reasonable care, skill and caution.
20c7775s