TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 5142.  Inventory.
Every guardian, within three months after real or personal estate of his ward comes into his possession, shall verify by oath and file with the clerk an inventory and appraisement of such personal estate, a statement of such real estate, and a statement of any real or personal estate which he expects to acquire thereafter.
20c5142v
Cross References.  Section 5142 is referred to in section 5521 of this title.
20c5143s