TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 2105.  Spouse's rights.
(a)  Widow.--The share of the estate to which a widow is entitled under this title shall be in lieu and full satisfaction of her dower at common law.
(b)  Surviving husband.--The share of the estate to which a surviving husband is entitled under this title shall be in lieu and full satisfaction of his curtesy at common law.
20c2105v
(Apr. 18, 1978, P.L.42, No.23, eff. 60 days)
20c2106s