TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 6306.  Accounts and transfers nontestamentary.
No transfer resulting from the application of section 6304 (relating to right of survivorship) shall be considered as testamentary or subject to Chapter 21 (relating to intestate succession) or Chapter 25 (relating to wills).
20c6401h
CHAPTER 64
TRANSFER ON DEATH SECURITY REGISTRATION
Sec.
6401.  Definitions.
6402.  Registration in beneficiary form.
6403.  Law applicable to registration.
6404.  Origination of registration in beneficiary form.
6405.  Form of registration in beneficiary form.
6406.  Effect of registration in beneficiary form.
6407.  Ownership on death of owner.
6408.  Protection of registering entity.
6409.  Nontestamentary transfer on death.
6410.  Terms, conditions and forms for registration.
6411.  Transfers of securities and security accounts.
6412.  Construction of chapter.
6413.  Application of chapter.
Enactment.  Chapter 64 was added December 18, 1996, P.L.1118, No.168, effective in 60 days.
20c6401s