TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 5123.  Requiring or changing amount of bond.
The court, for cause shown, and after such notice, if any, as it shall direct, may require a surety bond, or increase or decrease the amount of an existing bond, or require more or less security therefor.
20c5123v
Cross References.  Section 5123 is referred to in section 5515 of this title.
20c5131h
SUBCHAPTER D
REMOVAL AND DISCHARGE
Sec.
5131.  Grounds and procedure.
20c5131s