TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 7726.  Representation ineffective if person objects.
Notwithstanding the provisions of this subchapter, a person may not represent another who is sui juris and files a written objection to representation with the trustee.
20c7731h
SUBCHAPTER D
CREATION, VALIDITY, MODIFICATION
AND TERMINATION OF TRUST
Sec.
7731.  Creation of trust - UTC 401.
7732.  Requirements for creation - UTC 402.
7733.  Written trusts created in other jurisdictions - UTC 403.
7734.  Trust purposes - UTC 404.
7735.  Charitable purposes; enforcement - UTC 405.
7736.  Creation of trust induced by fraud, duress or undue influence - UTC 406.
7737.  Oral trusts unenforceable.
7738.  Trust for care of animal - UTC 408.
7739.  Noncharitable trust without ascertainable beneficiary - UTC 409.
7740.  Termination of trusts; proceedings for termination or modification of trusts - UTC 410.