TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 8805.  Tenancies by the entirety.
One-half of any property held by the slayer and the decedent as tenants by the entirety shall pass upon the death of the decedent to his estate, and the other half shall be held by the slayer during his life, subject to pass upon his death to the estate of the decedent.
20c8806s