TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 7741.  Rights of beneficiary's creditor or assignee - UTC 501.
A judgment creditor or assignee of the beneficiary may reach the beneficiary's interest by attachment of present or future distributions to or for the benefit of the beneficiary or other means to the extent the beneficiary's interest is not subject to a spendthrift provision.
20c7742s