TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 5610.  Account.
An agent shall file an account of his administration whenever directed to do so by the court and may file an account at any other time. All accounts shall be filed in the office of the clerk in the county where the principal resides. The court may assess the costs of the accounting proceeding as it deems appropriate, including the costs of preparing and filing the account.
20c5610v
(Oct. 12, 1999, P.L.422, No.39, eff. 60 days; July 8, 2016, P.L.497, No.79, eff. Jan. 1, 2017)
2016 Amendment.  Section 21(2)(ii) of Act 79 of 2016 provided that the amendment of section 5610 shall apply to all powers of attorney executed before, on or after the effective date of section 21(2)(ii).
1999 Amendment.  See section 13(8) of Act 39 in the appendix to this title for special provisions relating to applicability.
20c5611s