TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 905.  Enforcement of subpoenas, orders and costs.
Should any person refuse to comply with any subpoena or order of the register or to pay all costs, the register shall forthwith certify the record of the proceedings to the court. The court, upon petition of any party in interest, shall compel payment of the costs and shall enforce obedience to the subpoena or order in the same manner as in cases of subpoenas and orders issued or made by the court.
20c906s