TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 8505.  Chapter does not apply if decedent provides otherwise.
This chapter shall not apply in the case of wills, living trusts, deeds or contracts of insurance wherein provision has been made for distribution of property different from the provisions of this chapter.
20c8601h
CHAPTER 86
ANATOMICAL GIFTS
Subchapter
A.  General Provisions
B.  Express Anatomical Gifts
C.  Corneal Transplants (Repealed)
D.  Hands, Facial Tissue, Limbs and Other Vascularized Composite Allografts
Enactment.  Chapter 86 was added December 1, 1994, P.L.655, No.102, effective in 90 days.
Prior Provisions.  Former Chapter 86, which related to the same subject matter, was added June 30, 1972, P.L.508, No.164, and repealed December 1, 1994, P.L.655, No.102, effective in 90 days.
SUBCHAPTER A
GENERAL PROVISIONS
Sec.
8601.  Definitions.
20c8601s