TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 7725.  Notice of representation.
A person representing another must be given written notice by the trustee that the person is representing the other person. A person to whom the notice is given is presumed to accept the representation unless the person declines the representation in a writing delivered to the trustee no later than 30 days after receipt of the notice.
20c7725v
(Oct. 27, 2010, P.L.837, No.85, eff. 60 days)
Cross References.  Section 7725 is referred to in section 7722 of this title.
20c7726s