TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 7711.  Role of court in administration of trust - UTC 201.
(a)  Judicial intervention.--The court may intervene in the administration of a trust to the extent its jurisdiction is invoked by an interested person or as provided by law.
(b)  Judicial supervision.--A trust is not subject to continuing judicial supervision unless ordered by the court.
(c)  Scope of proceeding.--A judicial proceeding involving a trust may relate to any matter involving the trust's administration, including a request for declaratory judgment.
20c7712s