TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 7710.  Notice; others treated as beneficiaries - UTC 110.
(a)  Notice.--Whenever notice to qualified or current beneficiaries of a trust is required under this chapter, the trustee must also give notice to any other beneficiary who has sent the trustee a written request for notice.
(b)  Enforcement by charitable organization expressly named in instrument.--A charitable organization expressly named in the trust instrument to receive distributions from the trust has the rights of a beneficiary under this chapter.
(c)  Enforcement by others.--A person appointed to enforce a trust created for the care of an animal or another noncharitable purpose as provided in section 7738 (relating to trust for care of animal - UTC 408) or 7739 (relating to noncharitable trust without ascertainable beneficiary - UTC 409) has the rights of a beneficiary under this chapter.
(d)  Office of Attorney General.--The Office of Attorney General has the rights of a charitable organization expressly named in the trust instrument to receive distributions from a trust having its situs in this Commonwealth and the right to notice of any proceeding or nonjudicial settlement agreement in which there is a charitable interest or purpose.
20c7710.1s