TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 761.  Petitions.
All applications to the orphans' court division shall be by petition in the form prescribed by general rules and shall be attested either by an affidavit or by a verified statement. In the case of the latter alternative, the statement shall set forth that it is subject to the penalties of 18 Pa.C.S. § 4904 (relating to unsworn falsification to authorities).
20c761v
(Apr. 28, 1978, P.L.202, No.53, eff. 60 days; July 11, 1980, P.L.565, No.118, eff. 60 days)
20c762s