TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 8801.  Definition of terms.
As used in this chapter:
"Slayer."  Means any person who participates, either as a principal or as an accessory before the fact, in the willful and unlawful killing of any other person.
"Decedent."  Means any person whose life is so taken.
"Property."  Includes any real and personal property and any right or interest therein.
20c8802s