TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 7776.  Trustee's skills - UTC 806.
A trustee who has special skills or expertise relevant to a trust or who is named trustee in reliance upon the trustee's representation that the trustee has special skills or expertise relevant to a trust shall use those special skills or expertise in the administration of the trust.
20c7777s