TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 5304.  Transfer by gift or exercise of power of appointment.
A person may make a transfer by irrevocable gift to, or the irrevocable exercise of a power of appointment in favor of, a custodian for the benefit of a minor pursuant to section 5309 (relating to manner of creating custodial property and effecting transfer).
20c5304v
Cross References.  Section 5304 is referred to in sections 5315, 5318, 5320, 5321 of this title.
20c5305s