TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 8803.  Descent, distribution, dower, curtesy, and statutory rights as survivor.
The slayer shall be deemed to have predeceased the decedent as to property which would have passed from the decedent or his estate to the slayer under the statutes of descent and distribution or have been acquired by dower, by curtesy or by statutory right as surviving spouse.
20c8804s