TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 8815.  Broad construction; policy of State.
This chapter shall not be considered penal in nature, but shall be construed broadly in order to effect the policy of this State that no person shall be allowed to profit by his own wrong, wherever committed.
20cax
APPENDIX TO TITLE 20
DECEDENTS, ESTATES AND FIDUCIARIES
Supplementary Provisions of Amendatory Statutes
1972, JUNE 30, P.L.508, NO.164