TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 3511.  Audits in counties having separate orphans' court division.
In any county having a separate orphans' court division, the account of a personal representative shall be examined and audited by the court without expense to the parties, except when all parties in interest in a pending proceeding shall nominate an auditor whom the court may in its discretion appoint.
20c3511v
Cross References.  Section 3511 is referred to in sections 5163, 5533, 7799.2 of this title.
20c3512s