TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 7205.  Retention of inception assets.
A fiduciary, in the exercise of reasonable care, skill and caution, may retain any asset received in kind, even though the asset constitutes a disproportionally large share of the portfolio.
20c7205v
Cross References.  Section 7205 is referred to in section 7204 of this title.
20c7206s