TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 3376.  Limitations against debt due estate.
Any statute of limitation which would bar any debt or liability owed the estate of a decedent within one year after the decedent's death shall be extended until the end of one year following the decedent's death. Failure or delay in taking out letters testamentary or of administration shall not affect the operation of any statute of limitations applicable to a debt or liability owed the estate of a decedent.
20c3376v
(July 9, 1976, P.L.551, No.135, eff. imd.)
20c3377s