TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 7710.2.  Rules of construction - UTC 112.
The rules of construction that apply in this Commonwealth to the provisions of testamentary trusts also apply as appropriate to the provisions of inter vivos trusts.
20c7711h
SUBCHAPTER B
JUDICIAL PROCEEDINGS
Sec.
7711.  Role of court in administration of trust - UTC 201.
7712.  Jurisdiction over trustee and beneficiary - UTC 202.
7713.  (Reserved).
7714.  Venue - UTC 204.
Cross References.  Subchapter B is referred to in section 7701 of this title.
20c7711s