TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 2209.  Surviving spouse as witness.
A person who is or claims to be the surviving spouse shall be a competent witness as to all matters pertinent to his rights under this chapter other than the creation of his status as the surviving spouse.
20c2209v
(Feb. 18, 1982, P.L.45, No.26, eff. imd.)
20c2210s