TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 3501.1.  Accounting by personal representative.
A personal representative may file his account at any time after four months from the first complete advertisement of the original grant of letters, but shall not file it earlier unless directed to do so by the court. A personal representative may be cited to file an account at any time after the expiration of six months from the first complete advertisement of the original grant of letters. A personal representative may be directed by the court to file an account of his administration at any time.
20c3501.1v
(Dec. 10, 1974, P.L.867, No.293, eff. imd.)
1974 Amendment.  Act 293 added section 3501.1.
20c3501.2s