TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 7748.  Property subject to power of withdrawal - UTC 505(b).
Trust property that is subject to a power of withdrawal, during the period the power may be exercised and after its lapse, release or waiver, may be reached by a creditor or an assignee of the holder of the power whether or not the interest of the holder in the trust is subject to a spendthrift provision.
20c7751h
SUBCHAPTER F
REVOCABLE TRUSTS
Sec.
7751.  Capacity of settlor of revocable trust - UTC 601.
7752.  Revocation or amendment of revocable trust - UTC 602.
7753.  Trustee's duties; powers of withdrawal - UTC 603.
7754.  Actions contesting validity of revocable trust.
7755.  Claims and distribution after settlor's death.
Cross References.  Subchapter F is referred to in section 7701 of this title.
20c7751s