TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 3381.  Liens and charges existing at death not impaired.
Nothing in this title shall be construed as impairing any lien or charge on real or personal estate of the decedent which existed at his death.
20c3381v
Cross References.  Section 3381 is referred to in section 3385 of this title.
20c3382s