TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 6203.  Interests subject to disclaimer.
A disclaimer in whole or in part may be made of any present or future interest, vested or contingent, including a possible future right to take as an appointee under an unexercised power of appointment or under a discretionary power to distribute income or principal.
20c6204s