TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 6409.  Nontestamentary transfer on death.
(a)  General rule.--A transfer on death resulting from a registration in beneficiary form is effective by reason of the contract regarding the registration between the owner and the registering entity and this chapter and is not testamentary.
(b)  Creditors.--This chapter does not limit the rights of creditors of security owners against beneficiaries and other transferees under other laws of this Commonwealth.
20c6410s