TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 3514.  Confirmation of account and approval of proposed distribution.
No account shall be confirmed, or statement of proposed distribution approved, until an adjudication or a decree of distribution is filed in conformity with local rules by the court or by the clerk of the court, expressly confirming the account or approving the statement of proposed distribution and specifying or indicating by reference to the statement of proposed distribution the names of the persons to whom the balance available for distribution is awarded and the amount or share awarded to each.
20c3514v
Cross References.  Section 3514 is referred to in sections 5163, 5533, 7799.2 of this title.
20c3521h
SUBCHAPTER C
REVIEW
Sec.
3521.  Rehearing; relief granted.
20c3521s