TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 5522.  Power to lease.
A guardian may lease any real or personal property of the incapacitated person for a term not exceeding five years after its execution.
20c5522v
(Apr. 16, 1992, P.L.108, No.24, eff. 60 days)
1992 Amendment.  See section 21 of Act 24 in the appendix to this title for special provisions relating to applicability.
20c5523s