TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 7783.  Damages in absence of breach - UTC 1003.
(a)  Profit.--A trustee is accountable to an affected beneficiary for any profit, excluding reasonable compensation, made by the trustee arising from the administration of the trust, even absent a breach of trust.
(b)  Loss or depreciation.--Absent a breach of trust, a trustee is not liable to a beneficiary for a loss or depreciation in the value of trust property or for not having made a profit.
20c7784s