TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 901.  Register's jurisdiction.
Within the county for which he has been elected or appointed, the register shall have jurisdiction of the probate of wills, the grant of letters to a personal representative, and any other matter as provided by law.
20c901v
Cross References.  Section 901 is referred to in section 3908 of this title.
20c902s