TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 7789.  Beneficiary's consent, release or ratification - UTC 1009.
A trustee is not liable to a beneficiary for breach of trust if the beneficiary consented to the conduct constituting the breach, released the trustee from liability for the breach or ratified the transaction constituting the breach, unless the consent, release or ratification of the beneficiary was induced by improper conduct of the trustee.
20c7789v
Cross References.  Section 7789 is referred to in section 7772 of this title.
20c7790s