TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 5147.  Proceedings against guardian.
Any proceeding may be brought against a guardian or the surety on his bond in the court having jurisdiction of the estate, and if he does not reside in the county, process may be served on him personally, or as follows:
(1)  When resident of another county.--By a duly deputized sheriff of any other county of the Commonwealth in which he shall be found.
(2)  When a nonresident of the Commonwealth.--By the sheriff of the county of the court having jurisdiction of the estate.
20c5147v
(Feb. 18, 1982, P.L.45, No.26, eff. imd.)
1982 Amendment.  Act 26 amended par. (2).
Cross References.  Section 5147 is referred to in section 5521 of this title.
20c5151h
SUBCHAPTER F
SALES, PLEDGES, MORTGAGES, LEASES, OPTIONS
AND EXCHANGES
Sec.
5151.  Power to sell personal property.
5152.  Power to lease.
5153.  Provisions identical to other estates.
5154.  Title of purchaser.
5155.  Order of court.
20c5151s