TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 5141.  Possession of real and personal property.
The guardian of the estate of a minor appointed by the court until it is distributed or sold shall have the right to, and shall take possession of, maintain and administer, each real and personal asset of the minor to which his appointment extends, collect the rents and income from it, and make all reasonable expenditures necessary to preserve it. He shall also have the right to maintain any action with respect to such real or personal property of the minor.
20c5141v
Cross References.  Section 5141 is referred to in section 5521 of this title.
20c5142s