TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 3544.  Liability of personal representative for interest.
A personal representative who has committed a breach of duty with respect to estate assets shall, in the discretion of the court, be liable for interest, not exceeding the legal rate on such assets.
20c3544v
Cross References.  Section 3544 is referred to in sections 5163, 5533 of this title.
20c3545s