TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 3521.  Rehearing; relief granted.
If any party in interest shall, within five years after the final confirmation of any account of a personal representative, file a petition to review any part of the account or of an auditor's report, or of the adjudication, or of any decree of distribution, setting forth specifically alleged errors therein, the court shall give such relief as equity and justice shall require: Provided, That no such review shall impose liability on the personal representative as to any property which was distributed by him in accordance with a decree of court before the filing of the petition. The court or master considering the petition may include in his adjudication or report, findings of fact and of law as to the entire controversy, in pursuance of which a final order may be made.
20c3521v
Cross References.  Section 3521 is referred to in sections 5163, 5167, 5533, 7798, 7799.2 of this title.
20c3531h
SUBCHAPTER D
DISTRIBUTION
Sec.
3531.  Estates not exceeding $50,000.
3532.  At risk of personal representative.
3533.  Award upon final confirmation of account.
3534.  Distribution in kind.