TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 2201.  Definition of conveyance.
As used in this chapter, unless the context clearly indicates otherwise, "conveyance" means an act by which it is intended to create an interest in real or personal property whether the act is intended to have inter vivos or testamentary operation.
20c2202s