TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 7767.  Delivery of property by former trustee - UTC 707.
(a)  Duties and powers of trustee.--Unless a cotrustee remains in office or the court otherwise orders, a trustee who has resigned or been removed has the duties of a trustee and the powers necessary to protect the trust property until the trust property is delivered to a successor trustee or other person entitled to it.
(b)  Delivery of trust property.--A trustee who has resigned or been removed shall proceed expeditiously to deliver the trust property within the trustee's possession to the cotrustee, successor trustee or other person entitled to it.
20c7768s