18c6101h
§ 6104.  Evidence of intent.
In the trial of a person for committing or attempting to commit a crime enumerated in section 6105 (relating to persons not to possess, use, manufacture, control, sell or transfer firearms), the fact that that person was armed with a firearm, used or attempted to be used, and had no license to carry the same, shall be evidence of that person's intention to commit the offense.
18c6104v
(June 13, 1995, 1st Sp.Sess., P.L.1024, No.17, eff. 120 days)
18c6105s