18c6101h
§ 6119.  Violation penalty.
Except as otherwise specifically provided, an offense under this subchapter constitutes a misdemeanor of the first degree.
18c6119v
(Dec. 7, 1989, P.L.607, No.68, eff. 60 days)
Cross References.  Section 6119 is referred to in section 6111 of this title.
18c6120s