18c6101h
§ 6103.  Crimes committed with firearms.
If any person commits or attempts to commit a crime enumerated in section 6105 (relating to persons not to possess, use, manufacture, control, sell or transfer firearms) when armed with a firearm contrary to the provisions of this subchapter, that person may, in addition to the punishment provided for the crime, also be punished as provided by this subchapter.
18c6103v
(June 13, 1995, 1st Sp.Sess., P.L.1024, No.17, eff. 120 days)
18c6104s