18c6101h
§ 6123.  Waiver of disability or pardons.
A waiver of disability from Federal authorities as provided for in 18 U.S.C. § 925 (relating to exceptions; relief from disabilities), a full pardon from the Governor or an overturning of a conviction shall remove any corresponding disability under this subchapter except the disability under section 6105 (relating to persons not to possess, use, manufacture, control, sell or transfer firearms).
18c6123v
(Dec. 19, 1988, P.L.1275, No.158, eff. 180 days; Nov. 22, 1995, P.L.621, No.66, eff. imd.)
Cross References.  Section 6123 is referred to in section 6109 of this title.
18c6124s