18c6101h
§ 6108.  Carrying firearms on public streets or public property in Philadelphia.
No person shall carry a firearm, rifle or shotgun at any time upon the public streets or upon any public property in a city of the first class unless:
(1)  such person is licensed to carry a firearm; or
(2)  such person is exempt from licensing under section 6106(b) of this title (relating to firearms not to be carried without a license).
18c6108v
Cross References.  Section 6108 is referred to in section 6109 of this title.
18c6109s