18c3501h
§ 3501.  Definitions.
Subject to additional definitions contained in subsequent provisions of this chapter which are applicable to specific provisions of this chapter, the following words or phrases when used in this chapter shall have, unless the context clearly indicates otherwise, the meanings given to them in this section:
"Domestic animal."  As defined in section 5531 (relating to definitions).
"Occupied structure."  Any structure, vehicle or place adapted for overnight accommodation of persons, or for carrying on business therein, whether or not a person is actually present.
18c3501v
(July 11, 2022, P.L.719, No.60, eff. 60 days)
2022 Amendment.  Act 60 added the def. of "domestic animal."
18c3502s