18c3501h
§ 3503.  Criminal trespass.
(a)  Buildings and occupied structures.--
(1)  A person commits an offense if, knowing that he is not licensed or privileged to do so, he:
(i)  enters, gains entry by subterfuge or surreptitiously remains in any building or occupied structure or separately secured or occupied portion thereof; or
(ii)  breaks into any building or occupied structure or separately secured or occupied portion thereof.
(2)  An offense under paragraph (1)(i) is a felony of the third degree, and an offense under paragraph (1)(ii) is a felony of the second degree.
(3)  As used in this subsection:
"Breaks into."  To gain entry by force, breaking, intimidation, unauthorized opening of locks, or through an opening not designed for human access.
(b)  Defiant trespasser.--
(1)  A person commits an offense if, knowing that he is not licensed or privileged to do so, he enters or remains in any place as to which notice against trespass is given by:
(i)  actual communication to the actor;
(ii)  posting in a manner prescribed by law or reasonably likely to come to the attention of intruders;
(iii)  fencing or other enclosure manifestly designed to exclude intruders;
(iv)  notices posted in a manner prescribed by law or reasonably likely to come to the person's attention at each entrance of school grounds that visitors are prohibited without authorization from a designated school, center or program official;
(v)  an actual communication to the actor to leave school grounds as communicated by a school, center or program official, employee or agent or a law enforcement officer; or
(vi)  subject to paragraph (3), the placement of identifying purple paint marks on trees or posts on the property which are:
(A)  vertical lines of not less than eight inches in length and not less than one inch in width;
* * *