15c8901h
§ 8933.  Distributions upon an event of dissociation.
Upon the occurrence of an event of dissociation which does not result in the dissolution of the limited liability company, a dissociating member is entitled to receive any distribution to which the member is entitled under the operating agreement on the terms provided in the operating agreement and, within a reasonable time after dissociation, the fair value of the interest of the member in the company as of the date of dissociation based upon the right of the member to share in distributions from the company.
15c8933v
Cross References.  Section 8933 is referred to in section 8974 of this title.
15c8934s