15c8901h
§ 8992.  Authority to sue.
Suit on behalf of a limited liability company may be brought in the name of the company by:
(1)  Any member of the company, whether or not the certificate of organization vests management of the company in one or more managers, who is duly authorized to sue by the vote of members entitled to vote who do not have an interest in the outcome of the suit that is adverse to the interest of the company.
(2)  Any manager of the company, if the certificate of organization vests management of the company in one or more managers, who is duly authorized to do so by the vote of managers who do not have an interest in the outcome of the suit that is adverse to the interest of the company.
15c8993s