15c8901h
§ 8991.  Parties to actions.
(a)  General rule.--Suit may be brought by or against a limited liability company in its own name.
(b)  Members as parties.--A member of a company is not a proper party to an action or proceeding by or against the company, except where the object is to enforce the right of a member against or his liability to the company.
15c8992s