TITLE 15
§ 110.  Supplementary general principles of law applicable.
Unless displaced by the particular provisions of this title, the principles of law and equity, including, but not limited to, the law relating to principal and agent, estoppel, waiver, fraud, misrepresentation, duress, coercion, mistake, bankruptcy or other validating or invalidating cause, shall supplement its provisions.
15c111s