TITLE 15
§ 114.  Defense of usury.
A domestic association other than a business corporation shall be subject to section 1510 (relating to certain specifically authorized debt terms) with respect to obligations, as defined in that section, governed by the laws of this Commonwealth or affecting real property situated in this Commonwealth, to the same extent as if the domestic association were a domestic business corporation.
15c114v
(Nov. 21, 2016, P.L.1328, No.170, eff. 90 days)
2016 Amendment.  Act 170 added section 114.
15c131h
SUBCHAPTER B
FUNCTIONS AND POWERS OF DEPARTMENT OF STATE
Sec.
131.  Application of subchapter.
132.  Functions of Department of State.
133.  Powers of Department of State.
134.  Docketing statement.
135.  Requirements to be met by filed documents.
136.  Processing of documents by Department of State.
137.  Court to pass upon rejection of documents by Department of State.
138.  Statement of correction.
139.  Tax clearance of certain fundamental transactions.
140.  Custody and management of orphan corporate and business records.
141.  Abandonment of filing before effectiveness.
142.  Effect of signing filings.
143.  Liability for inaccurate information in filing.
144.  Signing and filing pursuant to judicial order.
145.  Subsistence certificate.
146.  Annual report.
Cross References.  Subchapter B is referred to in section 7123 of this title; section 102 of Title 54 (Names).
15c131s