TABLE OF CONTENTS
§ 1103.  Provisions in contracts between managers and professional boxers.
(a)  General provisions.--Every contract between a manager and a professional boxer shall contain provisions governing its duration, division of the boxer's purses and the minimum sum to be guaranteed annually to the boxer by the manager.
(b)  Termination of contract.--Each contract shall further provide that the contract shall be automatically terminated if the license of either party is revoked by the commission or if the manager fails to renew his license within 30 days after its expiration. If the license of either party is suspended, the contract shall not be binding upon the other party during the period of the suspension.
05c1104s